|
Our Media/Results from St Vrain Invitational
Our Results
2012 Results - St Vrain InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 5th 2012, 3:43pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Longmont High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 07:41 AM
Longmont Ford St. Vrain Invitational - 5/4/2012
Everly-Mongomery Field, Longmont High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: Dr. Tim Ray, Advanced Athlete Health Care
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 11.83 2005 Griffin Matthew, Niwot
St Vrain: M 11.83 2005 Griffen Matthew, Niwot
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Sant, MaryBeth 11 Valor Christ 11.65M 1.3 10
2 Ries, Chyna 10 George Washi 11.78M 1.3 10
3 Tuder, Stefanie 12 Loveland Hig 12.32 1.3 10
4 Cox, Alexi 10 Broomfield H 12.50 0.5 9
5 Tibbetts, Courtney 11 Cheyenne Mou 12.60 1.3 10
6 Ashby, Apeasha 11 Cherokee Tra 12.67 1.3 10
7 Jackson, Jordan 11 Centaurus Hi 12.82 0.5 8
8 Williams, Deaydrah 10 Boulder High 12.89 0.5 9
9 Wenrick, Ashlee 12 Mountain Vie 12.94 0.5 9
10 Mueller, Claire 12 Valor Christ 12.95 0.5 9
11 Mallette, Brooke 9 Silver Creek 13.00 0.5 9
12 Zeman, Mckenzie 12 Holy Family 13.05 0.5 7
13 Vasquez, Allyson 11 Akron High S 13.06 0.5 8
14 Uhlenbrock, Kacey 11 Mountain Vie 13.10 0.5 9
15 Foust, Alyson 12 Greeley Cent 13.14 0.5 8
16 Nordic, Cassidy 9 Windsor High 13.24 0.5 6
17 Mollnow, Taylor 10 Valor Christ 13.26 0.5 9
18 Smith, Morgan 9 Wiggins High 13.30 0.5 7
19 Rodie, Christina 11 Monarch High 13.30 1.7 5
20 Wang, Jenny 9 D`evelyn Hig 13.31 1.7 5
20 Delafuente, Mckenzie 11 Greeley West 13.31 0.5 7
22 Green, Katie 10 Greeley West 13.32 0.5 8
23 Jordan, Brittaney 10 Wiggins High 13.33 0.5 7
24 Mulligan, Katy 12 Middle Park 13.34 0.5 7
25 Fox, Kasey 12 Monarch High 13.41 0.2 4
26 Cropp, Sam 9 Longmont Hig 13.43 0.5 7
26 Sharpe, Rachel 9 Niwot High S 13.43 0.5 8
28 Craig, McKenzie 10 Thompson Val 13.48 0.2 4
29 Culbertson, Alia 9 Longmont Hig 13.49 0.5 6
30 Dehning, Malaysia 10 Silver Creek 13.52 0.5 6
31 Feuerstein, Carly 10 Thompson Val 13.54 0.2 4
32 Goebel, Alison 9 Skyline High 13.54 1.7 5
33 Huber, Elsa 11 Woodland Par 13.56 0.5 6
34 Jardonnet, Caly 11 Boulder High 13.57 0.5 7
35 Hart, Allie 9 Mead High Sc 13.58 0.5 6
36 Kallon, Sallay 11 University H 13.61 1.0 3
37 Vaiser, Julia 11 Niwot High S 13.64 1.7 5
38 Krueger, Jacinda 10 Holyoke High 13.67 0.5 6
39 Huey, Leah 10 Broomfield H 13.73 0.2 4
40 Reid, Allyson 10 Erie High Sc 13.76 0.5 6
41 Pressler, Alicia 9 Silver Creek 13.78 1.0 3
42 Steinhauer, Isabella 11 Erie High Sc 13.86 0.2 4
43 Pidcock, Courtney 10 D`evelyn Hig 13.87 1.7 5
44 Cai, Tram-Anh 10 Cheyenne Mou 13.89 0.5 6
45 Boggs, Maggie 11 Fort Lupton 13.94 0.2 4
46 Pak, Belinda 9 Fairview Hig 13.97 1.7 5
47 King, Brittany 11 Lyons High S 14.02 1.0 3
48 Auernhamer, Katlyn 12 Longmont Hig 14.02 0.2 4
49 Lopez, Dannielle 11 Woodland Par 14.05 0.2 4
50 Reeves, Riglie 11 Mead High Sc 14.10 1.0 3
51 Bentz, Kylee 10 Windsor High 14.20 -1.0 2
52 Einspahr, Katherine 10 Broomfield H 14.24 1.0 3
53 Gale, Jacksyn 9 Mountain Vis 14.31 1.0 3
54 Janssen, Lena 11 Erie High Sc 14.35 -1.0 2
54 Davis, Rachel 11 Cheyenne Mou 14.35 1.0 3
56 Bailey-Peterson, Savanna 9 Lyons High S 14.36 -1.0 2
57 Leachman, Kayla 12 Greeley Cent 14.57 1.0 3
58 Vigil, Jade 9 Roosevelt Hi 14.60 -1.0 2
59 Ferguson, Alyssa 12 Mountain Vis 14.78 -0.4 1
60 Moore, Kiera 11 Wiggins High 14.86 -1.0 2
61 Scott, Amagia 9 Greeley West 15.10 -1.0 2
62 Vigil, Antoinette 11 Kiowa High S 15.31 -1.0 2
63 Baker, Hannah 10 Lyons High S 15.43 -0.4 1
64 Vega, Regina 11 Fort Lupton 15.45 -0.4 1
65 Blake, Kacey 11 Brush High S 15.49 -0.4 1
-- Schneider, Katrina 11 Mountain Vis DQ -0.4 1
-- Anderson, Shanlie 11 Centaurus Hi DQ 1.3 10
-- Yon, Shayna 9 Cherokee Tra DQ 1.3 10
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 24.89 5/6/2011 Rachel Hinker, Lyons High S
St Vrain: M 24.89 5/6/2011 Rachel Hinker, Lyons High S
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hall, Dior 10 George Washi 24.50M +0.0 10
2 Sant, MaryBeth 11 Valor Christ 24.59M +0.0 10
3 Irvine, Megan 9 Thompson Val 25.53 +0.0 10
4 Cox, Alexi 10 Broomfield H 25.71 +0.0 10
5 Sayyid, Khadijah 12 Peak to Peak 25.90 +0.0 10
6 Yon, Shayna 9 Cherokee Tra 26.05 +0.0 10
7 Placke, Haley 11 Roosevelt Hi 26.43 +0.0 9
8 Anderson, Shanlie 11 Centaurus Hi 26.54 +0.0 9
9 Roger, Jordan 10 Cherokee Tra 26.81 +0.0 10
10 Jackson, Jordan 11 Centaurus Hi 26.97 +0.0 8
11 Vasquez, Allyson 11 Akron High S 27.08 +0.0 8
12 Wenrick, Ashlee 12 Mountain Vie 27.11 +0.0 8
13 Jordan, Zoie 11 Niwot High S 27.21 +0.0 9
14 Mallette, Brooke 9 Silver Creek 27.34 +0.0 9
15 Mueller, Claire 12 Valor Christ 27.50 0.3 5
16 Paswaters, Katie 10 Monarch High 27.52 +0.0 6
17 Kalkus, Kira 12 D`evelyn Hig 27.63 +0.0 8
18 Maydew, Dana 10 Niwot High S 27.67 +0.0 9
19 Packham, Celine 10 Loveland Hig 27.73 +0.0 6
20 Vaiser, Julia 11 Niwot High S 27.75 +0.0 2
21 McCloughan, Rae 8 Loveland Hig 27.76 0.3 5
22 Case, Erin 10 Loveland Hig 27.79 +0.0 7
23 Hart, Allie 9 Mead High Sc 27.87 +0.0 7
24 Belton, Grace 10 Broomfield H 27.93 +0.0 4
25 Fox, Kasey 12 Monarch High 27.96 +0.0 7
26 Culbertson, Alia 9 Longmont Hig 27.96 +0.0 8
27 Klein-Miller, Sydnee 11 Mountain Vis 28.00 +0.0 1
28 Neitenbach, Sara 11 Centaurus Hi 28.11 0.3 5
29 Mollnow, Taylor 10 Valor Christ 28.13 +0.0 7
30 Brown, Alaina 10 Boulder High 28.15 +0.0 6
31 Sheaffer, Alex 11 Cheyenne Mou 28.15 +0.0 7
32 Brachvoegel, Lexie 12 Fairview Hig 28.17 0.3 5
33 Steinhauer, Isabella 11 Erie High Sc 28.24 +0.0 6
34 Cropp, Sam 9 Longmont Hig 28.28 +0.0 8
35 Reeves, Kayla 9 Boulder High 28.31 +0.0 7
36 Wickstrom, Stephanie 12 Windsor High 28.36 +0.0 8
37 Daughenbaugh, Mikala 12 Kiowa High S 28.44 +0.0 3
38 Reid, Allyson 10 Erie High Sc 28.46 +0.0 6
39 Keen, Madeline 10 Lyons High S 28.46 +0.0 3
40 Miley, Emily 9 Fairview Hig 28.48 +0.0 4
41 Clark, Taylor 11 Windsor High 28.51 0.3 5
42 Boggs, Maggie 11 Fort Lupton 28.71 +0.0 4
43 Volk, Cori 10 Brush High S 28.80 +0.0 6
44 Schuster, Erica 9 D`evelyn Hig 28.95 +0.0 3
45 Grenis, Quyencie 12 Broomfield H 28.98 0.3 5
46 Dahlquist, Karissa 11 Mountain Vis 29.03 +0.0 3
47 Bentz, Kylee 10 Windsor High 29.07 +0.0 4
48 Calhoun, Sarah 12 Longmont Hig 29.23 +0.0 4
49 Silfvenius, Tehah 10 Woodland Par 29.25 +0.0 3
50 Gale, Jacksyn 9 Mountain Vis 29.26 +0.0 3
51 Walko, Carla 10 Lyons High S 29.26 +0.0 2
52 Arling, Victoria 12 Lyons High S 29.28 +0.0 3
53 Pak, Belinda 9 Fairview Hig 29.48 0.3 5
54 Janssen, Lena 11 Erie High Sc 29.60 +0.0 2
55 Ashbrook, Lexi 9 Wiggins High 29.71 +0.0 3
56 Thomas, Rae Lynn 12 Kiowa High S 29.71 +0.0 2
57 Bickler, Allie 11 Silver Creek 29.74 +0.0 4
58 Belcher, Elise 12 D`evelyn Hig 29.96 +0.0 2
59 Celis, Abril 12 Wiggins High 30.01 +0.0 2
60 Davis, Rachel 11 Cheyenne Mou 30.46 +0.0 7
61 Vogel, Kaylee 9 Greeley Cent 30.67 +0.0 2
62 Lopez, Dannielle 11 Woodland Par 30.76 +0.0 4
63 Blake, Kacey 11 Brush High S 31.65 +0.0 1
64 Moore, Kiera 11 Wiggins High 31.88 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Robert E. Louwers, Rocky Mountain Aerial Surveys
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 55.69 5/6/2011 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park
St Vrain: M 55.69 5/6/2011 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Buschy, Taylor 10 Loveland Hig 57.47 7
2 Mann, Elissa 9 Monarch High 59.27 7
3 Placke, Haley 11 Roosevelt Hi 59.56 7
4 Kidd, Emma 11 Cheyenne Mou 59.67 7
5 Sayyid, Khadijah 12 Peak to Peak 60.18 7
6 Zeman, Mckenzie 12 Holy Family 60.52 7
7 Keiser, Andrea 12 Greeley Cent 60.68 7
8 Maydew, Dana 10 Niwot High S 60.76 7
9 Yi, Betty 12 Fairview Hig 62.40 6
10 Jordan, Zoie 11 Niwot High S 62.86 6
11 Colpitts, Abby 12 Thompson Val 63.06 5
12 Montoya, Nikki 12 Centaurus Hi 63.09 6
13 Miller, Mckenzie 11 Valor Christ 63.66 5
14 Godsey, Taylor 9 Wray High Sc 63.84 5
15 Reicher, Molly 10 Mountain Vis 63.96 5
16 Reed, Fallyn 9 Broomfield H 64.04 5
17 Wild, Laura 9 Valor Christ 64.07 5
18 Sharpe, Rachel 9 Niwot High S 64.17 6
19 Dahlquist, Karissa 11 Mountain Vis 65.75 3
20 Kraich, Bailey 11 Brush High S 65.81 3
21 Sundrud, Anna 9 Lyons High S 65.88 4
22 Cunniff, Katie 10 D`evelyn Hig 65.95 3
23 Schmidt, Samantha 9 Broomfield H 66.16 3
24 Green, Katie 9 Longmont Hig 66.42 3
25 Ward, Jaclynn 12 Erie High Sc 66.43 4
26 Page, Mallory 9 Longmont Hig 66.63 3
27 Janssen, Lena 11 Erie High Sc 66.83 4
28 Peak, Morganne 12 Cherokee Tra 67.25 6
29 Gilman, Shannon 12 Lyons High S 67.37 3
30 Keen, Madeline 10 Lyons High S 67.53 4
31 Jones, Sheridan 10 Silver Creek 68.81 4
32 Neal, Jessica 9 Woodland Par 69.41 2
33 Stanley, Daisha 10 Cherokee Tra 70.06 6
34 Stumb, Lilly 9 Fairview Hig 70.16 4
35 Naftel, Hannah 11 Silver Creek 70.47 2
36 Willmann, Mahala 10 Silver Creek 73.03 2
37 Prario, Kayla 9 Kiowa High S 73.21 2
38 Baker, Savannah 11 Broomfield H 73.46 1
39 Miller, Autumn 10 Woodland Par 76.87 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: The Anderson Family, Lyons High School
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 2:11.63 5/6/2011 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park
St Vrain: M 2:11.63 5/6/2011 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cranny, Elise 10 Niwot High S 2:18.03
2 Mullen, Regan 12 Classical Ac 2:18.85
3 Urban, Makenzie 11 Frederick Hi 2:19.00
4 Johnson, Ashlee 10 Mountain Vis 2:23.87
5 Reese, Alyssa 10 Monarch High 2:24.11
6 Traxinger, Kelsey 12 Niwot High S 2:24.75
7 Cuddington, Kate 11 Fairview Hig 2:25.18
8 Sanchez, Emma 10 Fairview Hig 2:26.09
9 Reicher, Molly 10 Mountain Vis 2:26.38
10 Percy, Megan 9 Classical Ac 2:27.94
11 McMenamin, Katie 12 Peak to Peak 2:27.97
12 Anderson, Lauren 11 Thompson Val 2:28.33
13 Enriquez, Deyja 11 Niwot High S 2:28.36
14 Stackhouse, Nicole 9 Loveland Hig 2:28.56
15 Schneider, Jessica 12 Wray High Sc 2:28.60
16 Masinter, Jess 9 D`evelyn Hig 2:29.72
17 Merryman, Emma 10 Boulder High 2:29.72
18 Waechter, Aubrey 12 Mountain Vis 2:29.84
19 Lohmann, Madi 11 Boulder High 2:30.32
20 Christensen, Karli 9 Akron High S 2:30.78
21 Mullen, Maddie 9 Classical Ac 2:31.15
22 East, Katy 10 Loveland Hig 2:31.15
23 Henderson, Brynn 12 Valor Christ 2:31.78
24 Atkins, Mekenzie 12 Erie High Sc 2:32.02
25 Spong, Virginia 11 Monarch High 2:32.25
26 Mitchell, Jill 12 Peak to Peak 2:32.38
27 Raspotnik, Olivia 11 Lyons High S 2:33.30
28 Hammer, Layne 11 Greeley West 2:33.60
29 Colpitts, Ellie 9 Thompson Val 2:33.69
30 Parker, Hannah 11 Loveland Hig 2:34.47
31 Woods, Megan 11 Akron High S 2:34.64
32 Topka, Hannah 11 D`evelyn Hig 2:34.78
33 Kehr, Abbey 11 Roosevelt Hi 2:35.15
34 Benner, Katie 9 Mountain Vie 2:35.65
35 Hallmark, Bree 11 Mead High Sc 2:37.24
36 Belden, Shania 10 Mountain Vie 2:37.33
37 Cowley, Melissa 12 Cherokee Tra 2:38.24
38 Kowalsky, Rowan 10 Mountain Ran 2:38.63
39 Reimer, Caitlin 12 Greeley West 2:40.02
40 Harris, Nicole 10 Monarch High 2:40.07
41 Dillinger, Megan 11 Woodland Par 2:40.50
42 Neiley, Molly 11 Mead High Sc 2:40.76
43 Spieker, Taylor 9 Valor Christ 2:41.22
44 Esch, Amanda 11 Mead High Sc 2:41.52
45 Myers, Hazel 11 Lyons High S 2:42.27
46 Griffith, Mackenzie 9 Brush High S 2:42.82
47 Woods, Annie 12 Woodland Par 2:43.54
48 Dufour, Samantha 10 Cherokee Tra 2:44.37
49 Kehr, Zoe 11 Roosevelt Hi 2:44.73
50 Atkins, Marissa 10 Erie High Sc 2:45.24
51 Cunniff, Katie 10 D`evelyn Hig 2:45.54
52 Lee, Emily 12 Erie High Sc 2:45.75
53 Middel-Katzenmeyer, Kath 12 Broomfield H 2:45.77
54 Matosky, Jordan 12 Centaurus Hi 2:47.19
55 Gutteriez, Miah 10 Greeley Cent 2:49.95
56 Buhring, Anabelle 9 Brush High S 2:51.76
57 Baltazar, Julia 11 Wiggins High 2:54.38
58 Memory, Katelyn 12 Kiowa High S 2:56.50
59 Marcus, Morgan 10 Brush High S 2:56.68
60 Krombholz, Emma 9 Greeley Cent 2:58.91
61 Morales, Simone 10 Greeley West 2:59.58
62 Kloster, Kayla 10 Silver Creek 2:59.70
63 Rohilla, Anisa 11 Peak to Peak 2:59.99
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: Nelson, Miner, Prime Real Estate
Heats against time
Waterfall Start
Stadium Rec.: S 5:01.86 1993 Kelly Dugan, Boulder
St Vrain: M 5:06.66 4/25/2008 Kaitlin Hanenburg, Classical Academ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ernst, Karina 12 Thompson Val 5:00.76S
2 Mullen, Regan 12 Classical Ac 5:11.16
3 Green, Claire 10 Monarch High 5:11.82
4 McLaughlin, Erin 10 Boulder High 5:12.25
5 Schwartzkopf, Karlee 11 Mountain Vis 5:14.51
6 Mann, Karina 9 Monarch High 5:16.21
7 Benner, Kaitlyn 10 Monarch High 5:17.49
8 Hartman, Kailie 11 Loveland Hig 5:18.39
9 Cooney, Riley 9 Mountain Vie 5:20.43
10 Smith, Lindsey 11 Mountain Vis 5:22.34
11 Kennedy, Isabelle 10 Fairview Hig 5:25.45
12 Berg, Hayley 10 Thompson Val 5:29.56
13 VanDePol, Regan 9 Broomfield H 5:29.59
14 Smith, Kayla 9 Mountain Vie 5:31.05
15 Londono, Laura 11 Mountain Vis 5:31.09
16 McMenamin, Katie 12 Peak to Peak 5:36.33
17 Vandenberghe, Louise 9 Niwot High S 5:36.67
18 Gray, Mckayla 12 Mountain Vie 5:36.99
19 Brunsgaard, Kristina 9 Fairview Hig 5:39.34
20 Jalbert, Maddy 12 Niwot High S 5:39.43
21 Boettiger, Christa 9 Niwot High S 5:41.17
22 Pruett, Ashley 12 Fairview Hig 5:41.17
23 Twaddell, Erin 11 Centaurus Hi 5:41.34
24 Bowen, Mercy 11 Brush High S 5:41.48
25 Frisbie, Dallas 9 Peak to Peak 5:43.14
26 Mullen, Maddie 9 Classical Ac 5:43.83
27 Harrison, Lexi 9 Woodland Par 5:44.40
28 Miner, Kelsey 11 Lyons High S 5:44.42
29 Davidson, Erin 11 Boulder High 5:44.53
30 Malecha, Ally 10 Broomfield H 5:49.53
31 Ebhert, Savanah 10 Woodland Par 5:50.92
32 Topka, Hannah 11 D`evelyn Hig 5:51.76
33 Spieker, Taylor 9 Valor Christ 5:52.49
34 Staves, Anna 11 Greeley Cent 5:53.12
35 Knutson, Kassidy 11 Wiggins High 5:54.19
36 Percy, Megan 9 Classical Ac 5:54.97
37 Myers, Faith 9 Lyons High S 5:56.21
38 Delgado, Jamie 12 Wray High Sc 5:56.66
39 Scoma, Megan 11 Peak to Peak 5:57.17
40 Atkins, Marissa 10 Erie High Sc 5:59.09
41 Cropp, Jamie 10 Longmont Hig 5:59.24
42 Knudtsen, Anna Grace 12 Broomfield H 5:59.97
43 Davinroy, Hannah 11 Centaurus Hi 6:00.43
44 Clements, Bre 10 Boulder High 6:01.20
45 Bowen, Janet 12 Brush High S 6:02.09
46 Maldonado, Celeste 9 Roosevelt Hi 6:04.18
47 Gutteriez, Miah 10 Greeley Cent 6:04.53
48 Dufour, Samantha 10 Cherokee Tra 6:15.94
49 Steele, Chelsea 12 Greeley West 6:18.74
50 Baltazar, Julia 11 Wiggins High 6:20.53
51 Packard, Courtney 10 Greeley West 6:21.75
52 Lee, Emily 12 Erie High Sc 6:25.34
53 Zuccaro, Marissa 11 Mead High Sc 6:30.59
54 Prario, Kayla 9 Kiowa High S 6:40.01
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: The Kitsmiller Family, Kitsmiller Construction
Heats against time
Waterfall Start
Stadium Rec.: S 10:51.44 1989 Melody Fairchild, Boulder
St Vrain: M 11:01.21 4/25/2008 Kaitlin Hanenburg, Classical Academ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stableford, Shelby 12 Classical Ac 11:14.42
2 Schwartzkopf, Karlee 11 Mountain Vis 11:26.83
3 Smith, Lindsey 11 Mountain Vis 11:30.10
4 Lewis, Sam 12 Boulder High 11:46.00
5 Londono, Laura 11 Mountain Vis 11:58.56
6 Roberts, Miriam 10 Lyons High S 11:59.81
7 Floming, Taylor 11 Monarch High 12:02.96
8 Bowen, Mercy 11 Brush High S 12:12.38
9 Lyons, Katie 10 Greeley West 12:21.05
10 Waltman, Lauren 12 Brush High S 12:21.54
11 Olson, Annecy 9 D`evelyn Hig 12:27.39
12 Williams, Emily 11 Peak to Peak 12:31.12
13 Hogan, Anna 10 Monarch High 12:31.28
14 Brunette, Megan 11 Classical Ac 12:37.94
15 Piper, Jessica 9 Fairview Hig 12:48.23
16 Malecha, Ally 10 Broomfield H 12:54.60
17 Piper, Kelsey 12 Fairview Hig 12:58.69
18 Jortberg, Lauren 9 Boulder High 13:02.64
19 Oveson, Mallory 10 Peak to Peak 13:07.19
20 Boettiger, Christa 9 Niwot High S 13:08.58
21 Bowen, Janet 12 Brush High S 13:11.47
22 Ebhert, Savanah 10 Woodland Par 13:14.26
23 DeReuck, Tasmin 11 Boulder High 13:14.40
24 Clyne, Margot 11 Fairview Hig 13:14.70
25 Licht, Gabby 9 Broomfield H 13:18.45
26 Bray, Amie 10 University H 13:22.26
27 Abboud, Katie 9 Broomfield H 13:27.11
28 Knutson, Kassidy 11 Wiggins High 13:38.52
29 Davinroy, Hannah 11 Centaurus Hi 13:45.72
30 Johnson, Kelly 10 Woodland Par 13:52.01
31 Tatusko, Megan 10 Niwot High S 14:02.31
32 Eisele, Mary 12 Greeley West 14:05.73
33 Howard, Natalie 11 Thompson Val 14:31.95
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Sponsor: Marshall Cook, Rocky Mountain Kawaski
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 14.75 5/6/2008 Kayla Wein, Broomfield
St Vrain: M 14.89 2004 Nikita Eades, Eaglecrest
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Packham, Kaylee 12 Loveland Hig 14.68S -0.5 7
2 Beckie, Jenine 12 Valor Christ 15.52 -0.5 7
3 Sherman, Justine 10 Fairview Hig 15.69 -0.5 7
4 Andrews, Amanda 9 Cherokee Tra 15.87 -0.5 7
5 Croell, Katie 11 Broomfield H 16.02 -0.5 7
6 Beasley, Kierian 12 Mountain Ran 16.08 -0.5 7
7 Gatling, Kayla 10 Cherokee Tra 16.19 -0.5 7
8 Ruddick, Gabrielle 11 Woodland Par 16.22 -1.5 6
9 Eining, Hannah 11 Roosevelt Hi 16.31 -1.5 6
10 Schroth, Haley 11 Greeley West 16.58 -1.5 6
11 Neibauer, Addy 11 Greeley Cent 16.61 -0.5 7
12 Williams, Kymara 11 Greeley Cent 16.84 0.5 5
13 Merrill, Sidney 11 Akron High S 16.93 -1.5 6
14 Bashor, Samantha 10 Lyons High S 16.97 0.5 5
15 Douglas, Heather 10 Erie High Sc 16.97 -1.5 6
16 Holtorf, Lizzie 9 Akron High S 17.14 0.5 5
17 Sherwood, Sam 9 Valor Christ 17.18 0.5 5
18 English, Tyler 10 Loveland Hig 17.23 -1.5 6
19 Lutz, Kelsey 11 Mead High Sc 17.35 0.5 5
20 Harrower, Brooke 10 Fairview Hig 17.35 +0.0 4
21 Vaughan, Hadley 12 Loveland Hig 17.47 0.5 5
22 Muehl, Delaney 12 Monarch High 17.48 0.5 5
23 Cai, Tram-Anh 10 Cheyenne Mou 17.49 0.5 5
24 Johnson, Isabelle 9 Longmont Hig 17.52 +0.0 4
25 Mathias, Angela 12 Silver Creek 17.64 0.6 3
26 Green, Grace 10 Boulder High 17.67 +0.0 4
27 Armstrong, Megan 12 Woodland Par 17.96 0.6 3
28 Hansen, Talise 10 Middle Park 17.98 0.6 3
29 Llerandi, Lexi 9 Centaurus Hi 18.03 0.6 3
30 Humann, Lexi 12 Thompson Val 18.03 -1.5 6
31 McReynolds, Hope 9 Silver Creek 18.22 +0.0 4
32 Usery, Jennifer 12 D`evelyn Hig 18.31 +0.0 4
33 Donner, Carly 10 Monarch High 18.32 0.6 3
34 Casey, Gabby 9 Niwot High S 18.33 +0.0 4
35 Walko, Carla 10 Lyons High S 18.41 0.6 3
36 Dishman, Katie 11 Centaurus Hi 18.43 +0.0 4
37 Casarrubras, Aurelia 9 Fairview Hig 18.54 +0.0 2
38 Quick, Kristina 12 Thompson Val 18.56 +0.0 4
39 Gooding-lord, Emma 10 Monarch High 18.73 0.6 3
40 Curran, Tyne 10 Niwot High S 18.92 +0.0 2
41 Goebel, Alison 9 Skyline High 19.44 0.6 3
42 Schneider, Katrina 11 Mountain Vis 19.56 +0.0 2
43 Fertig, Hannah 10 Niwot High S 19.83 +0.0 2
44 Rojas, Jordan 9 Greeley West 19.88 +0.0 2
45 Simms, Lauren 9 Lyons High S 19.94 +0.0 2
46 Marcus, Morgan 10 Brush High S 20.00 +0.0 2
47 Bell, Emily 9 D`evelyn Hig 20.09 -1.7 1
48 Landon, Rebecca 10 Classical Ac 20.17 +0.0 2
49 Sumerfield, Kate 12 Broomfield H 20.52 -1.5 6
50 Cain, Victoria 11 D`evelyn Hig 20.77 -1.7 1
51 Boucier, Renee 11 Valor Christ 21.54 -1.7 1
52 Sundrud, Sage 11 Lyons High S 22.86 -1.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Sponsor: Klotz Family, Longmont High School
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 44.26 4/9/2011 Kaylee Packham, Loveland
St Vrain: M 44.64 5/6/2011 Maggie Anderson, Loveland Hig
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Packham, Kaylee 12 Loveland Hig 42.53S 7
2 Beckie, Jenine 12 Valor Christ 44.21S 7
3 Nelson, ShaRay 10 George Washi 44.81 7
4 Andrews, Amanda 9 Cherokee Tra 45.84 7
5 Larson, Kendra 9 Thompson Val 46.21 7
6 Croell, Katie 11 Broomfield H 46.48 7
7 Krawczuk, Ashley 10 Loveland Hig 47.38 6
8 Green, Grace 10 Boulder High 47.58 7
9 Campbell, Amanda 10 Broomfield H 47.83 7
10 Schroth, Haley 11 Greeley West 48.19 6
11 Burton, Jordan 9 Mountain Vis 48.19 5
12 Lutz, Kelsey 11 Mead High Sc 48.22 6
13 Williams, Kymara 11 Greeley Cent 48.24 6
14 Harrower, Brooke 10 Fairview Hig 48.61 6
15 Johnson, Isabelle 9 Longmont Hig 48.87 5
16 Gatling, Kayla 10 Cherokee Tra 49.22 4
17 Sumerfield, Kate 12 Broomfield H 49.41 6
18 Hampson, Hailey 10 Boulder High 49.70 5
19 Terwilliger, Haleigh 9 Windsor High 49.88 2
20 Bashor, Samantha 10 Lyons High S 49.97 6
21 Mathias, Angela 12 Silver Creek 50.18 5
22 Gordley, Shelby 10 Mountain Vie 50.26 5
23 Gooding-lord, Emma 10 Monarch High 50.97 5
24 Goebel, Alison 9 Skyline High 51.02 3
25 Hansen, Talise 10 Middle Park 51.38 4
26 Bishop, Sara 12 Niwot High S 51.62 4
27 Donner, Carly 10 Monarch High 51.73 4
28 Walko, Carla 10 Lyons High S 52.27 4
29 Shook, Julia 10 Akron High S 52.48 4
30 Crowe, Mariah 10 University H 52.52 2
31 Amaya, Aleia 12 University H 52.56 3
32 Leonard, Maccy 10 Monarch High 52.69 5
33 Quick, Kristina 12 Thompson Val 52.78 2
34 Sherwood, Sam 9 Valor Christ 52.79 5
35 Landon, Rebecca 10 Classical Ac 53.11 2
36 Fertig, Hannah 10 Niwot High S 53.20 3
37 Llerandi, Lexi 9 Centaurus Hi 53.32 3
38 Wadman, Dayna 11 Loveland Hig 53.67 3
39 Usery, Jennifer 12 D`evelyn Hig 53.94 1
40 Clark, Taylor 11 Windsor High 54.06 3
41 Bell, Emily 9 D`evelyn Hig 54.20 2
42 Cai, Tram-Anh 10 Cheyenne Mou 54.25 4
43 Lusk, Emily 10 D`evelyn Hig 54.27 2
44 Krueger, Jacinda 10 Holyoke High 54.39 3
45 Piz, Amanda 12 Windsor High 54.70 2
46 Simms, Lauren 9 Lyons High S 54.92 3
47 Ferguson, Alyssa 12 Mountain Vis 55.00 1
48 Seibel, Kelsey 11 Woodland Par 55.66 1
49 Sharpe, Rachel 9 Niwot High S 56.58 1
50 Myler, Ariel 9 Silver Creek 56.87 1
51 Olson, Morgan 11 Fairview Hig 56.90 1
52 Miller, Madison 10 Centaurus Hi 57.23 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: Kathy Leiding, Lyons High School
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 48.32 1997 Longmont
C. Clark, R. Traudt, D. Dekrey, J. Shiffer
St Vrain: M 48.35 5/6/2011 Loveland High School, Loveland Hig
C. Packham, M. Bower, K. Packham, S. Hutsell
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Loveland High School 47.23S 4
2 George Washington High School 47.31S 4
3 Valor Christian High School 49.36 4
4 Cheyenne Mountain High School 49.54 4
5 Thompson Valley High School 50.04 3
6 Boulder High School 50.25 4
7 Cherokee Trail High School 50.30 4
8 Fairview High School 50.32 4
9 Monarch High School 50.33 3
10 Erie High School 50.49 3
11 Niwot High School 50.53 3
12 Longmont High School 50.85 3
13 Greeley Central High School 50.93 4
14 Lyons High School 51.87 2
15 Centaurus High School 51.91 3
16 Akron High School 52.48 2
17 Greeley West High School 52.75 3
18 Windsor High School 52.76 3
19 Wiggins High School 52.83 2
20 Woodland Park High School 52.97 2
21 D`evelyn High School 53.00 2
22 Broomfield High School 53.66 2
23 Middle Park High School 54.31 1
24 University High School 54.90 1
25 Holyoke High School 55.55 1
26 Silver Creek High School 55.70 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: Nelson Miner, Prime Real Estate
Heats against time
4 Turn Stagger
Stadium Rec.: S 1:39.90 5/6/2011 Loveland High School, Loveland Hig
S Hutsell, M Anderson, S Tuder, M Bower
St Vrain: M 1:39.90 5/6/2011 Loveland High School, Loveland Hig
T. Buschy, M. Bower, S. Tuder, S. Hutsell
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mountain View High School 1:44.78 3
2 Niwot High School 1:45.07 3
3 Fairview High School 1:45.88 3
4 Longmont High School 1:46.65 3
5 Greeley Central High School 1:46.92 2
6 Boulder High School 1:47.52 2
7 Cheyenne Mountain High School 1:47.84 3
8 Erie High School 1:48.07 2
9 Loveland High School 1:48.84 3
10 Akron High School 1:48.84 1
11 Silver Creek High School 1:49.13 2
12 Lyons High School 1:49.64 1
13 Mountain Range High School 1:49.77 2
14 Windsor High School 1:50.89 2
15 Middle Park High School 1:51.47 1
16 Broomfield High School 1:51.77 2
17 Wiggins High School 1:52.19 1
18 Woodland Park High School 1:54.41 1
19 Kiowa High School 1:56.34 1
20 D`evelyn High School 1:57.30 1
21 Roosevelt High School 1:59.59 1
-- Monarch High School DQ 3 Out of zone 2
-- Cherokee Trail High School DQ 3 Earlyexchange zone 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: Andrea Tribelhorn, Longmont High School
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 3:51.83 2009 Thompson Valley
S. Method, B. Regan, Li. Tremblay, La. Tremblay
St Vrain: M 3:51.83 2009 Thompson Valley, Thompson Valley
S. Method, B. Regan, L. Tremblay, La. Tremblay
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Loveland High School 3:54.77 3
2 Niwot High School 4:01.51 3
3 Mountain View High School 4:07.73 3
4 Longmont High School 4:11.46 2
5 Broomfield High School 4:12.42 3
6 Erie High School 4:12.63 3
7 Akron High School 4:14.21 2
8 Lyons High School 4:17.83 2
9 Mountain Range High School 4:18.23 2
10 Middle Park High School 4:20.67 1
11 Valor Christian High School 4:22.49 3
12 Greeley Central High School 4:23.77 2
13 Brush High School 4:23.86 1
14 Boulder High School 4:24.37 2
15 Wiggins High School 4:25.93 1
16 Mead High School 4:26.86 1
17 Cherokee Trail High School 4:27.55 3
18 Mountain Vista High School 4:31.37 3
19 University High School 4:33.15 1
20 Kiowa High School 4:41.87 1
21 Greeley West High School 4:51.79 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sponsor: Tracy Jex, Hannibal-LaGrange University
One heat
Stadium Rec.: S 9:04.94 2009 Thompson Valley
L. Tremblay, B. Regan, K. Ernst, La. Tremblay
St Vrain: M 9:04.94 2009 Thompson Valley, Thompson Valley
L. Tremblay, B. Regan, K. Ernst, La. Tremblay
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson Valley High School 9:17.37
2 Loveland High School 9:36.79
3 Boulder High School 9:47.57
4 D`evelyn High School 9:59.22
5 Akron High School 10:11.09
6 Centaurus High School 10:16.58
7 Mountain Vista High School 10:18.44
8 Fairview High School 10:26.43
9 Broomfield High School 10:28.16
10 Erie High School 10:36.59
11 Niwot High School 10:39.33
12 Greeley Central High School 10:44.70
13 Woodland Park High School 10:47.35
14 University High School 10:50.60
15 Wiggins High School 11:27.27
16 Holyoke High School 11:41.99
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Sponsor: Rose, Faissal, The Gold Market Jewelers
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 1:46.18 2007 Rocky Mountain
A. Brobst, A. Lester, Ari Curtis, Alana Curtis
St Vrain: M 1:46.18 2007 Rocky Mountain, Rocky Mountain
A. Brobst, Ari Curtis, A. Lester, Alana Curtis
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fairview High School 1:49.30 3
2 Monarch High School 1:49.99 2
3 Centaurus High School 1:50.92 3
4 Longmont High School 1:51.55 3
5 Erie High School 1:51.94 3
6 Akron High School 1:53.32 3
7 Cherokee Trail High School 1:54.11 3
8 Loveland High School 1:54.72 3
9 Mountain Range High School 1:55.06 2
10 D`evelyn High School 1:55.23 2
11 Valor Christian High School 1:55.81 1
12 Boulder High School 1:56.22 1
13 Broomfield High School 1:57.35 3
14 Mead High School 1:57.67 1
15 Wiggins High School 1:57.97 1
16 Middle Park High School 1:59.93 2
17 University High School 2:01.56 1
18 Brush High School 2:01.89 1
19 Lyons High School 2:02.19 2
20 Woodland Park High School 2:02.76 1
21 Niwot High School 2:03.68 2
22 Greeley Central High School 2:04.68 2
23 Silver Creek High School 2:05.08 2
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Sponsor: Chris Sanbach, New York Life
Start 4'6, 4' 8.5, 4' 10.5, 5' .5 then 1"
Stadium Rec.: S 5-08 1987 Kaufmann, Thompson Valley
St Vrain: M 5-05.50 5/6/2011 Quincey Pedersen, Middle Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Basey, Nola 11 Lyons High S 5-04.50
2 Kroboth, Lindsey 10 Thompson Val 5-00.50
3 Hampson, Hailey 10 Boulder High J5-00.50
4 Bryan, Caroline 9 Valor Christ J5-00.50
5 Gallagher, Haley 10 Erie High Sc 4-10.50
5 Mulligan, Katy 12 Middle Park 4-10.50
5 Raspotnik, Olivia 11 Lyons High S 4-10.50
8 Hankla, Amelia 11 Peak to Peak J4-10.50
9 Urenda, Angelique 11 Pueblo South J4-10.50
10 Ruddick, Gabrielle 11 Woodland Par J4-10.50
11 Hulet, Nicole 12 Erie High Sc J4-10.50
12 Miller, Madison 10 Centaurus Hi J4-10.50
13 Foster, Megan 11 Silver Creek J4-10.50
14 Spencer, Kaylee 10 Skyline High 4-08.50
14 Leonard, Maccy 10 Monarch High 4-08.50
14 Gumbiner, Erin 12 Monarch High 4-08.50
14 Monarch, Ellie 10 Brush High S 4-08.50
14 Guy, Kelsey 10 Akron High S 4-08.50
14 Krawczuk, Ashley 10 Loveland Hig 4-08.50
14 Riddell, Teri 12 Longmont Hig 4-08.50
21 Kjeldgaard, Courtney 12 University H 4-06.00
21 Todd, Olivia 12 Thompson Val 4-06.00
21 Shawver, Whitney 10 Roosevelt Hi 4-06.00
21 Dehm, Courtney 10 Cherokee Tra 4-06.00
21 Helgoth, Lindsay 11 Holyoke High 4-06.00
21 Ashby, Aunyx 10 Cherokee Tra 4-06.00
21 Bratschun, Erika 12 D`evelyn Hig 4-06.00
21 Sherman, Justine 10 Fairview Hig 4-06.00
21 Butcher, Baylee 9 Mountain Vie 4-06.00
21 Bishop, Sara 12 Niwot High S 4-06.00
21 Sarosi, Hanna 9 Niwot High S 4-06.00
-- Lattes, Sophie 10 Fairview Hig NH
-- Sherwood, Sam 9 Valor Christ NH
-- Maldonado, Kiera 10 Roosevelt Hi NH
-- Vandersteen, Jade 11 Silver Creek NH
-- Seiler, Michelle 9 Fort Lupton NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Sponsor: Kerby Wetterstrom, Wetterstrom Construction
2A/3A 6'9, 7'4, then join 4A/5A
4A/5A 7'10, then 6"
Stadium Rec.: S 13-04 5/9/2008 Elizabeth Stover, Longmont
St Vrain: M 12-04 4/25/2008 Elizabeth Stover, Longmont
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neibauer, Addy 11 Greeley Cent 12-00.00
2 Bellah, Samantha 12 Pueblo South 10-10.00
3 Merrill, Sidney 11 Akron High S 10-04.00
4 Bohannon, Lisa 11 Loveland Hig J10-04.00
5 Mulligan, Katy 12 Middle Park J10-04.00
6 Foust, Alyson 12 Greeley Cent 9-10.00
7 Robb, Zoe 11 Boulder High J9-10.00
8 Johns, Haylie 10 Niwot High S 9-04.00
9 Urenda, Angelique 11 Pueblo South J9-04.00
10 Waite, Heather 10 Loveland Hig J9-04.00
10 Burd, Rachel 10 Boulder High J9-04.00
11 Wehrung, Lena 12 Thompson Val J9-04.00
12 Mosier, Ariel 12 Niwot High S J9-04.00
13 Gallagher, Haley 10 Erie High Sc J9-04.00
14 Dishman, Katie 11 Centaurus Hi J9-04.00
16 Toth, Hannah 11 Pueblo East 8-10.00
16 Vandersteen, Jade 11 Silver Creek 8-10.00
16 Rangnekar, Naina 10 Fairview Hig 8-10.00
19 Clancy, Madeline 12 Middle Park 8-04.00
19 Maldonado, Kiera 10 Roosevelt Hi 8-04.00
19 Christensen, Karli 9 Akron High S 8-04.00
19 Turner, Noelle 12 Loveland Hig 8-04.00
23 Barnes, Taylor 12 Greeley West 7-10.00
23 Coleman, Jaci 10 Mountain Vie 7-10.00
23 Sanders, Courtney 9 Greeley West 7-10.00
23 Bell, Emily 9 D`evelyn Hig 7-10.00
23 Lee, Taryn 12 Erie High Sc 7-10.00
23 Cardell, Jaqueline 12 Cherokee Tra 7-10.00
23 King, Brittany 11 Lyons High S 7-10.00
23 Rosenblum, Rebecca 11 Broomfield H 7-10.00
23 Boyington, Amber 11 Lyons High S 7-10.00
23 Arling, Victoria 12 Lyons High S 7-10.00
33 Olson, Andrea 10 University H 7-04.00
34 Fankhouser, Austen 11 Lyons High S 6-09.00
-- Hodges, Katey 12 Woodland Par NH
-- Huber, Elsa 11 Woodland Par NH
-- Peters, Laura 12 University H NH
-- Peterson, Halle 12 Centaurus Hi NH
-- Jacobs, Emma 12 Broomfield H NH
-- Kopp, Meghan 12 D`evelyn Hig NH
-- Jones, Sheridan 10 Silver Creek NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Rick and Sheryl Akers, Lyons High School
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
Measure over 14' 6
Stadium Rec.: S 20-00 2005 Griffin Matthew, Niwot
St Vrain: M 18-04 2005 Laurel Scheiwe, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ries, Chyna 10 George Washi 19-05.50M 1.3
2 Mills, Courtney 12 Berthoud Hig 18-00.25 1.5
3 Stephens, Hailey 10 Thompson Val 17-08.75 0.9
4 Liu, Amber 10 Niwot High S 17-00.00 1.6
5 Basey, Nola 11 Lyons High S 16-10.00 2.6
6 Artzberger, Ali 9 Thompson Val 16-06.50 -0.6
7 Krawczuk, Ashley 10 Loveland Hig 16-05.00 0.2
8 Sharp, Elena 10 Cherokee Tra 16-03.00 0.6
9 Watson, Abby 10 Mountain Vie 15-05.50 -0.4
10 Dean, Haley 9 Mountain Ran 15-00.00 2.0
11 Hughes, Sarah 12 Broomfield H 14-11.00 1.3
11 Hulet, Nicole 12 Erie High Sc 14-11.00 1.8
13 Brent, Emilie 9 Akron High S 14-09.50 2.6
14 Pena, Audi 10 Holyoke High 14-08.25 +0.0
15 Anderson, Marissa 12 Valor Christ 14-08.00 -0.6
15 Butcher, Baylee 9 Mountain Vie 14-08.00 0.9
17 Johnson, Isabelle 9 Longmont Hig 14-07.50 2.5
18 Allen, Kelly 11 Middle Park 14-06.50 0.9
19 Vaiser, Julia 11 Niwot High S 14-06.00 1.3
-- Cullen, Krista 11 Silver Creek ND NWI
-- Rembert, Emilie 10 Silver Creek ND NWI
-- Taylor, Jessie 12 Monarch High ND NWI
-- Riddell, Teri 12 Longmont Hig ND NWI
-- Gumbiner, Erin 12 Monarch High ND NWI
-- Lattes, Sophie 10 Fairview Hig ND NWI
-- Kudrna, Kenzie 9 Erie High Sc ND NWI
-- Delafuente, Mckenzie 11 Greeley West ND NWI
-- Belcher, Elise 12 D`evelyn Hig ND NWI
-- Cephers, Tiana 10 Cherokee Tra ND NWI
-- Wang, Jenny 9 D`evelyn Hig ND NWI
-- Kopetzky, Bernie 9 Wiggins High ND NWI
-- Boehm, Sari 11 Valor Christ ND NWI
-- Case, Erin 10 Loveland Hig ND NWI
-- Green, Katie 10 Greeley West ND NWI
-- Cirbo, Annie 10 Longmont Hig ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
Measure over 30'
Stadium Rec.: S 39-10.75 4/7/2012 Courtney Mills, Berthould
St Vrain: M 38-00.25 5/4/2010 Amy Medina, Mountain Vie
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mills, Courtney 12 Berthoud Hig 40-00.75S +0.0
2 Watson, Abby 10 Mountain Vie 34-10.00 -1.0
3 Hughes, Sarah 12 Broomfield H 34-02.75 -0.3
4 Campbell, Tanya 10 Erie High Sc 33-01.00 -1.0
5 Bishop, Sara 12 Niwot High S 32-11.50 +0.0
6 Rembert, Emilie 10 Silver Creek 32-07.75 -2.3
7 Ochoa, Amanda 11 Erie High Sc 32-06.75 -2.0
8 Haskins, Brooke 10 Valor Christ 32-04.00 -0.6
9 Olivas, Alie 10 Greeley West 31-11.00 -1.0
10 Fox, Kasey 12 Monarch High 31-10.50 -0.8
11 Butcher, Baylee 9 Mountain Vie 31-04.75 -0.7
12 English, Tyler 10 Loveland Hig 31-01.75 -1.2
13 Johnson, Isabelle 9 Longmont Hig 31-01.00 -0.1
14 Bell, Emily 9 D`evelyn Hig 31-00.00 -1.2
15 Pena, Audi 10 Holyoke High 30-11.50 -0.9
16 Maas, Tina 9 Thompson Val 30-10.50 -2.1
17 Dehm, Courtney 10 Cherokee Tra 30-08.50 -1.1
18 Moreno, Carolina 11 Greeley West 30-02.50 -1.2
19 Belcher, Elise 12 D`evelyn Hig 29-00.75 -0.9
20 Westlake, Vonda 11 Valor Christ 28-10.00 -1.2
21 Fankhouser, Austen 11 Lyons High S 28-08.00 -1.6
22 Kopetzky, Bernie 9 Wiggins High 28-07.50 -1.4
23 Mccormick, Ali 12 Broomfield H 26-00.50 -2.5
24 Gilman, Shannon 12 Lyons High S 25-06.75 -1.6
-- Seibel, Kelsey 11 Woodland Par ND NWI
-- Cephers, Tiana 10 Cherokee Tra ND NWI
-- Leachman, Kayla 12 Greeley Cent ND NWI
-- Cockroft, Raely 10 Greeley Cent ND NWI
-- Cirbo, Annie 10 Longmont Hig ND NWI
-- Rodie, Christina 11 Monarch High ND NWI
-- Kamath, Mona 11 Fairview Hig ND NWI
-- Cook, Candace 12 Fort Lupton ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Sponsor: Debbie Blume, Wing Shack
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
Measure to the nearest lesser 1/4 inch
Measure over 28'
Stadium Rec.: S 45-01 2004 Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins
St Vrain: M 45-01 2004 Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Herl, Mel 12 Eaton High S 42-02.50
2 Wagner, Katrina 12 Greeley Cent 36-07.25
3 Spencer, Sydnie 12 Loveland Hig 36-04.00
4 Gerhard, Anna 12 Loveland Hig 36-03.75
5 Hickey, Michelle 12 Lyons High S 35-07.00
6 Gerry, Alexis 12 Holy Family 34-11.50
7 Showalter, Haley 9 Valor Christ 34-10.00
8 Berg, Kristen 10 Brush High S 34-01.00
9 Zeier, Piper 11 Erie High Sc 34-00.25
10 Deslauriers, Jordan 11 Brush High S 32-08.75
11 Erickson, Hannah 11 Woodland Par 32-07.00
12 Martin, Gabrielle 12 Cherokee Tra 31-08.00
13 Garrick, Alexa 10 Woodland Par 31-07.50
14 Larrabee, Aimee 11 Valor Christ 31-04.00
15 Hill, Allie 11 Greeley West 30-04.00
15 Landry, Autumn 12 Mountain Vie 30-04.00
17 Johnson, Dailyn 10 Longmont Hig 30-03.75
18 Reeves, Lauren 10 Boulder High 29-09.00
19 Merrill, Sidney 11 Akron High S 29-08.00
20 Christensen, Ainslee 10 Cherokee Tra 29-07.00
21 Lenz, Beth 11 Wray High Sc 29-00.50
22 Koretko, Cassidy 10 Roosevelt Hi 28-09.75
23 Novosad, Katie 11 Roosevelt Hi 28-08.50
24 Svensson, Kajsa 12 Longmont Hig 28-07.50
25 George, Brook 9 Wray High Sc 28-05.50
26 Cook, Candace 12 Fort Lupton 28-04.25
27 Celis, Anabelle 10 Wiggins High 28-00.00
28 Thero, Madisen 12 Greeley Cent 27-10.00
-- Shelden, Hanna 11 Greeley West ND
-- Allman, Valarie 11 Silver Creek ND
-- Quintana, Zenia 11 Skyline High ND
-- Robertson, Ashli 10 Thompson Val ND
-- Mathiesen, Dale 11 Broomfield H ND
-- Johnson, Hannah 10 Centaurus Hi ND
-- Ryan, Katelyn 10 Wiggins High ND
-- Weston, Kyleigh 11 Windsor High ND
-- Dominicci, Taylor 10 Broomfield H ND
-- Roge, Nadia 9 Skyline High ND
-- Porter, Sarah 11 D`evelyn Hig ND
-- Shemigon, Veronika 12 Erie High Sc ND
-- Thomas, Emma 9 Cheyenne Mou ND
-- Sowl, Morgan 12 Thompson Val ND
-- Kopp, Meghan 12 D`evelyn Hig ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Sponsor: Todd Skaw, Todd's Guitars, Etc.
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
Measure to the nearest lesser 1"
Measure over 90'
Stadium Rec.: S 149-09 2000 Currier, Fort Collins
St Vrain: M 146-11.50 2004 Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allman, Valarie 11 Silver Creek 154-03S
2 Herl, Mel 12 Eaton High S 134-03.25
3 Gerry, Alexis 12 Holy Family 127-01
4 Showalter, Haley 9 Valor Christ 122-02
5 Berg, Kristen 10 Brush High S 115-11
6 Gerhard, Anna 12 Loveland Hig 115-07
7 Larrabee, Aimee 11 Valor Christ 115-02
8 Wagner, Katrina 12 Greeley Cent 114-06
9 Lenz, Beth 11 Wray High Sc 111-02
10 Spencer, Sydnie 12 Loveland Hig 106-09
11 Johnson, Dailyn 10 Longmont Hig 104-07
12 Leatherbury, Maddie 10 Cherokee Tra 102-09
13 Hill, Allie 11 Greeley West 101-03
13 Stuht, Lorell 3 Loveland Hig 101-03
15 Landry, Autumn 12 Mountain Vie 98-11
16 Weston, Kyleigh 11 Windsor High 98-09
17 Blue, Nicki 11 Niwot High S 97-10
18 Cook, Candace 12 Fort Lupton 96-01
19 Pruitt, Cadence 10 Mountain Ran 95-01
20 Hickey, Michelle 12 Lyons High S 94-08
21 Zeier, Piper 11 Erie High Sc 94-00
22 Wakefield, Jessica 11 Mountain Vie 93-02
23 Thomas, Emma 9 Cheyenne Mou 92-02
24 Merrill, Sidney 11 Akron High S 90-01
25 George, Brook 9 Wray High Sc 90-00
-- Porter, Sarah 11 D`evelyn Hig ND
-- Garrick, Alexa 10 Woodland Par ND
-- Robertson, Ashli 10 Thompson Val ND
-- Erickson, Hannah 11 Woodland Par ND
-- Kopp, Meghan 12 D`evelyn Hig ND
-- Keen, Madeline 10 Lyons High S ND
-- Thero, Madisen 12 Greeley Cent ND
-- Deslauriers, Jordan 11 Brush High S ND
-- Parish, Keely 9 Longmont Hig ND
-- Novosad, Katie 11 Roosevelt Hi ND
-- Koch, Chyenne 10 Broomfield H ND
-- Ridley, Rachael 10 Cherokee Tra ND
-- Koretko, Cassidy 10 Roosevelt Hi ND
Women 1600 Yard Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lubieniecki, Kara Unattached 5:05.50
2 Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel Unattached 5:20.10
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kubishta, April Unattached 4.20m
1 Neuenswander, Vera Unattached 4.20m
3 Menke, Amber Unattached 4.05m
4 Cain, Laura Unattached 3.75m
4 Simpkins, Stephanie Unattached 3.75m
-- Soceka, Jenny Unattached NH
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: Robert E. Louwers, Rocky Mountain Aerial Surveys
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 10.87 5/6/2011 Alex Gildon, Valor Christ
St Vrain: M 10.87 5/6/2011 Alex Gildon, Valor Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Meyer, Ben 12 Fairview Hig 10.56M -0.3 10
2 Einspahr, Harrison 12 Broomfield H 10.61M -0.3 10
3 Johnson, Troy 11 Berthoud Hig 10.88 -0.3 10
4 Mead, Alex 11 Mead High Sc 10.92 -0.3 10
5 Green, John 12 Cherokee Tra 10.93 -0.3 10
6 Solomon, Zach 12 Erie High Sc 11.02 +0.0 9
7 Robnett, Sean 12 Broomfield H 11.05 -0.3 10
8 Mccaffrey, Christian 10 Valor Christ 11.11 -0.3 10
9 Scott, Joey 12 Cherokee Tra 11.12 -0.3 10
10 Peats, Braxton 12 Valor Christ 11.15 +0.0 9
11 Wood, Ben 10 Silver Creek 11.22 +0.0 9
12 Manion, Sullivan 12 Erie High Sc 11.26 +0.0 9
13 Fowler, Dillon 12 Longmont Hig 11.34 +0.0 9
14 Hardy, Brian 11 Silver Creek 11.35 +0.0 9
15 Giltner, Matu 12 Centaurus Hi 11.35 1.7 8
16 Pappas, Lee 11 Fairview Hig 11.36 1.9 7
17 McQueen, Patrick 12 Mountain Vie 11.42 1.7 8
18 Lee, Eric 9 Valor Christ 11.46 1.1 5
19 Rudlong, Tullef 9 Lyons High S 11.47 1.1 5
20 Van Zeghbroeck, Joris 11 Fairview Hig 11.49 1.7 8
21 Wolf, Justin 11 Mountain Vis 11.49 1.1 5
22 Hughes, Michael 12 Cheyenne Cen 11.53 +0.0 9
23 Drury, Tyler 12 Greeley West 11.54 1.9 7
24 Bell, Sharell 11 Cheyenne Mou 11.57 1.1 5
25 Dyer, Tommy 12 Niwot High S 11.60 1.8 2
26 Singleton, Thomas 12 Cherokee Tra 11.62 +0.0 9
27 White, James 11 Silver Creek 11.64 -1.7 6
28 Briscoe, Blake 12 Greeley Cent 11.66 1.7 8
29 Young, Josh 11 Boulder High 11.67 1.7 8
30 Tripp, Noah 10 Broomfield H 11.67 1.7 8
31 Strobel, Josh 11 Thompson Val 11.68 0.4 4
32 Long, Trevin 9 Loveland Hig 11.69 1.7 8
33 Nichols, Chad 11 Mountain Ran 11.70 1.9 7
34 Smith, Austin 10 Loveland Hig 11.71 0.4 4
35 Dominguez, Lucas 11 Thompson Val 11.72 1.1 5
36 Chavez, Orel 11 Mead High Sc 11.72 1.9 7
37 Spear, Austin 11 Akron High S 11.73 1.1 5
37 Guhl, Mitch 10 Cheyenne Mou 11.73 1.8 2
39 Winick, Noah 9 Windsor High 11.75 1.7 3
40 Rocha, Elijah 11 Mountain Ran 11.76 +0.0 1
41 Gonser, Landon 10 Greeley Cent 11.77 1.9 7
42 Desta, Yonathan 9 Niwot High S 11.78 1.9 7
43 Freeman, Isiah 10 Boulder High 11.79 1.1 5
44 Black, Ryan 11 University H 11.83 -1.7 6
45 Bradley, Spencer 10 University H 11.89 0.4 4
46 Mannatt, Jared 12 Longmont Hig 11.89 1.9 7
47 Noterman, Elijah 10 Niwot High S 11.91 1.1 5
48 Scrivner, Levi 12 Roosevelt Hi 11.93 1.7 3
49 Anderson, Logan 10 Mead High Sc 11.93 -1.7 6
50 Mchone, Alexander 11 Skyline High 11.94 1.7 3
51 Ansah, Jeremy 11 Mountain Vis 11.97 -1.7 6
51 Valdez, Israel 11 Skyline High 11.97 1.7 3
53 Hooks, Dalton 10 D`evelyn Hig 12.01 0.4 4
54 Hale, Jacob 11 Windsor High 12.01 -1.7 6
55 Leonard, Trey 11 Monarch High 12.03 -1.7 6
56 Williams, Jesse 12 Greeley West 12.04 -1.7 6
57 Dunkleman, William 11 Loveland Hig 12.06 1.7 3
58 Jones, DeKendrick 11 Roosevelt Hi 12.07 -1.7 6
59 Roe, Cavan 11 Cheyenne Mou 12.09 0.4 4
60 Botello, Gerardo 10 Fort Lupton 12.15 1.8 2
61 Calnan, James 9 Wiggins High 12.18 1.8 2
62 Collett, Michael 11 D`evelyn Hig 12.20 1.7 3
63 Gertner, Tj 9 Holyoke High 12.20 0.4 4
64 Lenox, Marcus 12 Fort Lupton 12.22 1.7 3
65 Carter, Tyler 12 Brush High S 12.24 0.4 4
66 Salcido, Angel 10 Fort Lupton 12.30 1.8 2
67 Goodson, Javarris 9 Brush High S 12.33 +0.0 1
68 Baker, Randy 10 Brush High S 12.38 +0.0 1
69 Triffet, Anthony 12 Lyons High S 12.57 +0.0 1
70 Sherer, Ben 10 Kiowa High S 12.65 +0.0 1
71 Buchler, Matt 9 Centaurus Hi 12.81 +0.0 1
72 Paglinawan, Lucas 9 Kiowa High S 13.06 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 21.98 2007 Matt Butcher, Longmont
St Vrain: M 22.10 2005 Sulaiman Sayyid, Broomfield
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Einspahr, Harrison 12 Broomfield H 21.57S 0.2 10
2 Mead, Alex 11 Mead High Sc 22.17 0.2 10
3 Cobb, Andrew 12 Fairview Hig 22.58 0.2 10
4 Kearney, Brenden 11 Mountain Vis 22.79 +0.0 9
5 Mccaffrey, Christian 10 Valor Christ 22.79 0.2 10
6 Manion, Sullivan 12 Erie High Sc 22.81 0.2 10
7 Arnold, Devin 11 Cherokee Tra 22.87 +0.0 9
8 Peats, Braxton 12 Valor Christ 22.89 +0.0 9
9 Robnett, Sean 12 Broomfield H 22.94 0.2 10
10 Groves, Travis 12 Wiggins High 23.02 +0.0 9
11 Giltner, Matu 12 Centaurus Hi 23.05 0.4 8
12 Watkins, Bubba 9 Valor Christ 23.07 0.2 10
13 Donnell, Forrest 12 Lyons High S 23.11 +0.0 9
14 McQueen, Patrick 12 Mountain Vie 23.13 0.4 8
15 Potts, Travis 11 Middle Park 23.18 0.4 8
16 Weeks, Nathan 12 Classical Ac 23.21 0.4 8
17 Wood, Ben 10 Silver Creek 23.24 +0.0 9
18 Holliday, Marcus 12 Silver Creek 23.27 +0.0 9
19 Bostrom, Brett 11 Brush High S 23.32 0.4 8
20 Hughes, Michael 12 Cheyenne Cen 23.33 0.2 10
21 White, James 11 Silver Creek 23.34 +0.0 9
22 Leachman, Harrison 10 Monarch High 23.41 0.4 8
23 Pappas, Lee 11 Fairview Hig 23.43 0.4 8
24 Thatch, Alex 12 Cherokee Tra 23.46 +0.0 7
25 Morris, Jake 10 Broomfield H 23.54 +0.0 7
26 Briscoe, Blake 12 Greeley Cent 23.63 +0.0 7
27 Dulaney, Julian 10 Monarch High 23.67 0.8 3
28 Call, Geoff 12 Loveland Hig 23.79 +0.0 7
29 Franchini, Christian 11 Longmont Hig 23.82 +0.0 7
30 Rudlong, Tullef 9 Lyons High S 23.86 +0.0 6
31 Wolf, Justin 11 Mountain Vis 23.93 0.2 5
32 Novak, Marques 11 Erie High Sc 23.94 +0.0 1
33 Young, Josh 11 Boulder High 23.94 +0.0 6
34 Goltz, Jon 8 Loveland Hig 24.05 0.4 4
35 Valdez, Israel 11 Skyline High 24.05 0.2 5
36 Winick, Noah 9 Windsor High 24.06 0.8 3
37 Hutchison, Alec 10 Greeley Cent 24.10 +0.0 7
38 Roe, Cavan 11 Cheyenne Mou 24.14 +0.0 1
39 Boyd, Zach 11 Fort Lupton 24.17 0.4 4
40 Spear, Austin 11 Akron High S 24.18 +0.0 7
41 Wagner, Zane 10 Windsor High 24.25 +0.0 6
42 Torkelson, Erik 12 D`evelyn Hig 24.25 0.2 5
43 Desta, Yonathan 9 Niwot High S 24.25 0.4 4
44 Rubley, Brock 9 Mountain Vis 24.31 +0.0 1
45 Hooks, Dalton 10 D`evelyn Hig 24.32 0.4 4
46 Walters, Eli 9 Boulder High 24.33 +0.0 2
47 Carter, Tyler 12 Brush High S 24.35 +0.0 6
48 Law, Andre 12 Cherokee Tra 24.38 0.4 8
49 Noterman, Elijah 10 Niwot High S 24.52 +0.0 6
50 Anderson, Logan 10 Mead High Sc 24.63 0.2 5
51 Williams, Jesse 12 Greeley West 24.64 +0.0 6
52 Contreras, Rusbel 12 Greeley Cent 24.66 +0.0 6
53 Dunkleman, William 11 Loveland Hig 24.67 0.4 4
54 Jeong, Yu Sung 12 Fairview Hig 24.69 0.4 4
55 Esler, Sam 11 Centaurus Hi 24.70 0.8 3
56 Scrivner, Levi 12 Roosevelt Hi 24.72 +0.0 1
57 Harville, Donivan 11 Cheyenne Mou 24.76 0.8 3
58 Nordloh, Tristen 9 Erie High Sc 24.77 0.4 4
59 Jordan, Matthew 10 D`evelyn Hig 24.84 0.4 4
60 Thomas, Jack 10 Kiowa High S 24.88 0.8 3
61 Baker, Randy 10 Brush High S 25.03 +0.0 2
62 Salgado, Jose 10 Mountain Vie 25.04 +0.0 2
63 Reid, Tyler 9 Greeley West 25.08 0.8 3
64 Johnson, Cody 10 Windsor High 25.10 0.2 5
65 Munoz, Joseph 11 Greeley West 25.10 +0.0 2
66 Jantz, Joe 11 Kiowa High S 25.25 0.8 3
67 Hentges, Tanner 11 Roosevelt Hi 25.33 0.8 3
68 Hooson, Jack 9 Boulder High 25.80 +0.0 1
69 Ye, Simon 10 Niwot High S 25.90 +0.0 1
70 Paglinawan, Lucas 9 Kiowa High S 27.37 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: The Boucher Family, Lyons High School
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 47.54 2006 Chad Barlow, Fort Collins
St Vrain: M 47.54 2006 Chad Barlow, Fort Collins
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boucher, Ryan 11 Lyons High S 49.22 9
2 Jeffress, Zane 10 Fairview Hig 49.45 9
3 Hitchcock, Braden 12 Longmont Hig 49.56 9
4 Weeks, Nathan 12 Classical Ac 49.78 9
5 Quintana, Alex 12 Holyoke High 50.03 8
6 Miller, Dylan 11 Loveland Hig 50.47 9
7 Eberhard, Dan 11 University H 50.79 9
8 Bervik, Reid 12 D`evelyn Hig 50.87 9
9 Peterson, Bryce 12 Monarch High 51.48 8
10 Bostrom, Brett 11 Brush High S 51.49 8
11 Robinson, Kyler 12 Cheyenne Cen 51.63 9
12 Flores, Andres 12 University H 51.90 7
13 Hardy, Brian 11 Silver Creek 52.01 8
14 Manzanares, Dillon 12 Niwot High S 52.28 8
15 Reece, Jack 12 Broomfield H 52.44 8
16 Holliday, Marcus 12 Silver Creek 52.55 7
17 Timms, Connor 12 Skyline High 52.57 8
18 Peterson, Kyle 12 Centaurus Hi 52.91 7
19 Campbell, Justin 12 Kiowa High S 53.00 7
20 Sistrunk, Brandon 11 Cherokee Tra 53.06 6
21 Barry, Brandon 11 Cherokee Tra 53.15 5
22 Chavez, Orel 11 Mead High Sc 53.36 7
23 kellegan, cahill 11 Niwot High S 53.39 7
24 Belk, Daniel 11 Cheyenne Mou 53.40 6
25 Bellendir, Jake 11 Broomfield H 53.48 7
26 Hutchison, Alec 10 Greeley Cent 53.68 7
27 Duraccio, Tyler 11 Cherokee Tra 53.87 6
28 Noterman, Elijah 10 Niwot High S 54.09 6
29 Contreras, Rusbel 12 Greeley Cent 54.21 6
30 Esler, Sam 11 Centaurus Hi 54.30 5
31 Wedekind, Nathanael 10 Erie High Sc 54.35 4
32 McNeilis, Blake 10 Cheyenne Mou 54.50 5
33 Kusmik, Callen 11 Loveland Hig 54.57 6
34 Dawkins, Brian 9 Valor Christ 54.62 6
35 Flaugher, Logan 9 Roosevelt Hi 54.63 5
36 Tustin, Trevor 12 Classical Ac 54.71 5
37 Sparks, Colter 11 Longmont Hig 54.73 6
38 Kowalski, Robert 10 Mead High Sc 54.96 4
39 French, Derek 10 Centaurus Hi 55.13 4
40 Schumacher, Chase 9 Longmont Hig 55.17 4
41 Skelton, Connor 11 D`evelyn Hig 55.30 3
42 McKelvey, Taylor 11 Mountain Vis 55.64 2
43 Velasquez, Keegan 11 Boulder High 55.85 4
44 Allen, Jordan 9 Windsor High 55.87 3
45 Epstein, Zivvy 11 Boulder High 56.11 4
46 Brown, Jake 10 Brush High S 56.24 5
47 Surber, Evan 12 Mountain Vis 56.33 2
48 Craver, Grant 9 Valor Christ 56.52 5
49 Ritzwoller, David 10 Boulder High 56.55 5
50 Reid, Tyler 9 Greeley West 56.57 3
51 Munoz, Joseph 11 Greeley West 57.18 1
52 Fink, John 10 Mead High Sc 57.23 2
53 Wills, Connor 10 Kiowa High S 57.84 3
54 Munoz, Javier 10 Brush High S 57.95 2
55 Munsch, Cory 11 Fairview Hig 58.24 2
56 Duval, Kelvin 10 Silver Creek 58.50 3
57 Fierro, Tito 9 Holyoke High 58.77 3
58 Duggan, Tommy 12 Broomfield H 59.31 1
59 Rose, Jonathan 10 Fairview Hig 59.44 4
60 McCarthy, Jake 10 Roosevelt Hi 59.52 4
61 Shuster, Wesley 11 Cheyenne Mou 59.91 2
62 Sherer, Ben 10 Kiowa High S 62.10 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: Robert E. Louwers, Rocky Mountain Aerial Surveys
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 1:53.33 1987 Meyers, Greeley West
St Vrain: M 1:54.33 2005 Will Buchanan, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Nick 12 Niwot High S 1:55.74
2 Mitchem, Joe 12 Broomfield H 1:55.85
3 Lara, Daniel 11 Thompson Val 1:57.63
4 Chipman, Stephen 12 Mountain Vis 1:58.21
5 Estrella, Alani 12 Centaurus Hi 1:58.87
6 Sisneros, Camillo 12 Mountain Ran 1:59.80
7 Avischious, Adam 12 Classical Ac 2:00.25
8 Wilson, Nathan 12 Classical Ac 2:00.41
9 Gunnarson, Austin 11 Silver Creek 2:01.26
10 Coles, Garrett 11 University H 2:01.69
11 Rauh, Duke 12 Cherokee Tra 2:01.95
12 Quintana, Alex 12 Holyoke High 2:02.26
13 Swenson, Zach 10 Fairview Hig 2:02.45
14 Fiebig, Caleb 11 Longmont Hig 2:02.49
15 McDaniel, Josh 11 Mountain Vis 2:03.00
16 Tarin, Ramon 11 Wray High Sc 2:03.20
17 Kowalsky, Matthew 10 Mountain Ran 2:03.53
18 Lagunas, Zachery 10 Roosevelt Hi 2:03.74
19 Steiner, Eric 11 Mountain Vis 2:03.98
20 Todea, Naat'aani 10 Boulder High 2:04.16
21 Blahnik, Ramsey 12 Middle Park 2:04.66
22 George, Joshua 12 Classical Ac 2:05.34
23 Millan, Esteban 9 Brush High S 2:06.08
24 Bundy, Cole 10 Loveland Hig 2:06.34
25 Simington, Kaleb 9 Thompson Val 2:06.66
26 Swanson, Kyle 12 Monarch High 2:06.69
27 Salgado, Jose 10 Mountain Vie 2:06.69
28 Kusmik, Callen 11 Loveland Hig 2:06.79
29 Long, Samuel 10 Boulder High 2:06.85
30 Gulati, Harnek 11 Peak to Peak 2:07.05
31 Shoemake, Dylan 9 Valor Christ 2:07.29
32 Bush, Alex 10 Silver Creek 2:08.23
33 True, Kyle 10 Erie High Sc 2:08.40
34 Cooper, Stephen 12 Valor Christ 2:08.41
35 Krysl, Alex 11 Cheyenne Cen 2:08.71
36 Knutson, Nick 12 Longmont Hig 2:08.93
37 Micklin, Jacob 12 Monarch High 2:08.98
38 Wilkum, Taylor 12 Greeley Cent 2:09.31
39 Schultz, Lincoln 10 Roosevelt Hi 2:09.45
40 Pelser, Richard 10 Erie High Sc 2:09.94
41 Dewey, Andrew 11 Broomfield H 2:10.27
42 Bueno, Kevin 12 Niwot High S 2:11.20
43 Doyle, Scott 11 Centaurus Hi 2:11.52
44 Schuler, Austin 10 Niwot High S 2:12.52
45 Rieder, David 9 Boulder High 2:13.73
46 Manion, Brennan 11 Erie High Sc 2:13.79
47 Brunswick, Ben 12 Greeley West 2:14.03
48 Crawford, Colin 9 Fairview Hig 2:14.09
49 Welsh, Eddie 11 Greeley Cent 2:14.17
50 Sock, Sebastian 9 Valor Christ 2:14.56
51 Anglin, Anthony 12 Cherokee Tra 2:14.76
52 Jones, Cody 10 Cherokee Tra 2:14.77
53 Willyerd, Josh 9 Cheyenne Cen 2:15.15
54 Hartman, Austin 9 Silver Creek 2:15.35
55 Mundhenke, Pieter 11 Peak to Peak 2:15.52
56 Ferrara, Sam 12 Greeley Cent 2:17.12
57 Erler, Brian 11 Greeley West 2:18.57
58 Esch, Sean 9 Mead High Sc 2:18.71
59 Saval Roig, Guillem 11 Peak to Peak 2:19.10
60 Donovan, Kilian 9 Cheyenne Mou 2:22.03
61 Hause, Anthony 12 Broomfield H 2:26.56
62 Wilson, Brandon 12 Longmont Hig 2:27.86
63 Ban, Andrew 9 Kiowa High S 2:29.58
64 Smith, Ryan 9 Lyons High S 2:30.99
65 Kuzma, Sam 9 Cheyenne Mou 2:34.48
66 Blackwell, Cameron 9 Cheyenne Mou 2:36.76
-- Marshall, Jack 12 Centaurus Hi DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: Jeremy Freed, Zone Sport Management
Heats against time
Waterfall start
Stadium Rec.: S 4:18.30 1987 Meyers, Greeley West
St Vrain: M 4:25.22 2005 Todd Griffith, Niwot
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Webb, Kirk 12 Monarch High 4:19.44M
2 Forsee, Ben 12 Broomfield H 4:25.09M
3 Anders, Taylor 12 Greeley West 4:25.36
4 Walton, Andrew 10 Mountain Vis 4:26.67
5 Snow, Bryce 12 Cheyenne Cen 4:27.92
6 Williams, Brandon 12 Bear Creek H 4:28.12
7 Taylor, Nick 12 D`evelyn Hig 4:28.98
8 Chipman, Stephen 12 Mountain Vis 4:29.11
9 Weinmeister, Justin 11 Windsor High 4:29.41
10 Lowe, Stefan 12 Bear Creek H 4:31.71
11 Reid, Chandler 11 Centaurus Hi 4:32.20
12 Rios, Anthony 11 Brush High S 4:32.69
13 Avischious, Adam 12 Classical Ac 4:34.14
14 Sanchez, Richard 10 Fairview Hig 4:34.51
15 Kaempfen, Ricardo 12 Fairview Hig 4:34.75
16 Skattum, Kory 12 Broomfield H 4:35.88
17 Cooney, Dixon 11 Mountain Vie 4:36.77
18 Hampson, Tucker 12 Boulder High 4:36.79
19 Isaac, Jonathan 12 Classical Ac 4:37.65
20 Lund, Kyle 10 Fairview Hig 4:37.71
21 Cooney, Dayton 12 Mountain Vie 4:39.44
22 Lewis, Kyle 10 Boulder High 4:40.58
23 Moore, Dylan 10 Boulder High 4:43.08
24 Healy, Cameron 11 Peak to Peak 4:44.89
25 Rooney, Michael 12 Monarch High 4:45.20
26 Meduna, Cris 10 Skyline High 4:46.67
27 Ernst, Ryan 11 Wiggins High 4:46.98
28 Leitz, Ben 10 Windsor High 4:47.43
29 Forseth, Alex 12 Cheyenne Cen 4:47.65
30 Crane, Kenny 12 Classical Ac 4:47.89
31 Wagner, Noel 11 Mountain Vis 4:48.23
32 Tarin, Ramon 11 Wray High Sc 4:48.29
33 Faulkner, Ryan 12 Niwot High S 4:48.32
34 Such, Marcel 10 Lyons High S 4:48.76
35 Goodrich, Logan 12 Centaurus Hi 4:48.87
36 Hulbert, Josh 11 Cherokee Tra 4:49.59
37 Verbal, Evan 11 D`evelyn Hig 4:50.31
38 Berg, Sam 9 Skyline High 4:52.31
39 Annis, Nick 12 Loveland Hig 4:52.39
40 Weaver, Chay 10 Monarch High 4:53.14
41 Menger, Tyler 11 Centaurus Hi 4:53.23
42 Spencer, Matt 11 Loveland Hig 4:53.30
43 Bryan, Mitchell 12 Valor Christ 4:54.85
44 Rice, Stephen 11 Peak to Peak 4:55.15
45 Chambless, Bret 9 Mountain Ran 4:56.19
46 Parra Vega, Jose 10 Greeley West 4:56.67
47 Yalacki, David 12 Cherokee Tra 4:56.74
48 Larkin, Dylan 10 Erie High Sc 4:57.98
49 Vigil, Paul 11 Roosevelt Hi 4:58.99
50 Bueno, Kevin 12 Niwot High S 5:02.20
51 Everette, Ken 10 Cheyenne Mou 5:02.61
52 Ben-Hassine, Ahmed 11 Mountain Ran 5:02.90
53 Fisk, Elijah 11 Niwot High S 5:03.26
54 Strohecker, Bryce 10 Mountain Vie 5:03.62
55 Healy, Liam 10 Peak to Peak 5:05.92
56 Britton, Nat 10 Longmont Hig 5:06.21
57 Shutts, Levi 10 Wiggins High 5:07.08
58 Martinez, Joseph 9 Greeley Cent 5:07.21
59 Christoffersen, Connor 10 Silver Creek 5:07.24
60 Dillon, Matt 9 Lyons High S 5:08.56
61 Droege, Johnny 11 Cherokee Tra 5:08.83
62 Andazola-castil, Octavio 12 Greeley Cent 5:09.85
63 Nelson, Hamilton 11 Silver Creek 5:10.64
64 Garza, Angel 11 Fort Lupton 5:12.12
65 Windell, Brye 9 Fort Lupton 5:12.54
66 Stotts, Dane 11 Erie High Sc 5:13.14
67 Gutierrez, Pablo 10 Brush High S 5:15.13
68 Zimola, Aaron 10 Greeley West 5:17.72
69 Fischer, Josef 10 Silver Creek 5:19.37
70 Winn, Zacc 9 Brush High S 5:21.19
71 Smith, Nate 11 Cheyenne Mou 5:23.82
72 Vervalin, Brent 9 Woodland Par 5:24.37
73 Aden, Mohammed 11 Greeley Cent 5:29.39
74 Tijerina, Cruz 10 Fort Lupton 5:32.39
75 Hirschfeld, Clint 11 Lyons High S 5:35.25
76 Stone, Levi 11 Lyons High S 5:36.16
77 Ban, Andrew 9 Kiowa High S 5:41.50
78 Anderson, Connor 9 Mead High Sc 5:44.11
79 Searle, Hunter 11 Roosevelt Hi 5:45.00
80 Trione, Michael 10 Cheyenne Mou 5:45.93
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: Richard Hansen, High Altitude Sport and Spine
Heats against time
Waterfall Start
Stadium Rec.: S 9:30.50 2006 Noah Shannon, Fort Collins
St Vrain: M 9:30.50 2006 Noah Shannon, Fort Collins
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walton, Andrew 10 Mountain Vis 9:47.25
2 Finger, Evert 12 Greeley West 9:52.34
3 Ricket, Jj 12 Broomfield H 9:59.21
4 Currie, Mark 12 Mountain Vis 10:19.35
5 Forseth, Alex 12 Cheyenne Cen 10:20.77
6 Prescott, Carter 10 D`evelyn Hig 10:23.03
7 Maxwell, Alex 11 Windsor High 10:23.20
8 Rios, Anthony 11 Brush High S 10:23.54
9 Ziegler, Brad 12 Fairview Hig 10:23.95
10 George, Joshua 12 Classical Ac 10:24.26
11 Geisler, Stephen 11 Mountain Vis 10:24.94
12 Nelson, Michael 12 Cheyenne Cen 10:32.54
13 Taylor, Nick 12 D`evelyn Hig 10:33.41
14 Anders, Taylor 12 Greeley West 10:33.69
15 Verbal, Evan 11 D`evelyn Hig 10:38.93
16 Hopfe, Joe 12 Woodland Par 10:40.16
17 Caldwell, Satchel 9 Boulder High 10:41.23
18 Hook, Ben 10 Classical Ac 10:41.94
19 Andrew, Dylan 10 Mountain Ran 10:47.12
20 Link, Jake 9 Centaurus Hi 10:47.15
21 Berg, Sam 9 Skyline High 10:47.95
22 McDonald, Torin 10 Boulder High 10:49.43
23 Armstrong, Cody 10 Broomfield H 10:49.45
24 Ernst, Ryan 11 Wiggins High 10:51.72
25 Flynn, Sean 12 Lyons High S 10:52.79
26 Harrell, Chris 12 Classical Ac 10:55.13
27 Fisk, Jacob 9 Niwot High S 10:55.36
28 Wagner, Kingston 11 Monarch High 10:58.18
29 Kedl, Ben 11 Valor Christ 11:01.52
30 Rodenburg, Riley 11 Peak to Peak 11:02.31
31 Rodenburg, Justin 11 Peak to Peak 11:02.39
32 Patzer, Sam 11 Centaurus Hi 11:04.53
33 Larkin, Dylan 10 Erie High Sc 11:20.32
34 Spieker, Trevor 9 Valor Christ 11:22.82
35 Rothman, Jake 11 Centaurus Hi 11:23.01
36 Anderson, Josh 10 Fairview Hig 11:23.93
37 Sun, Shaofan 10 Monarch High 11:25.56
38 Fanning, Jhamal 10 Peak to Peak 11:30.63
39 Shutts, Levi 10 Wiggins High 11:31.48
40 Reis, Wyatt 11 Monarch High 11:32.94
41 Dillon, Michael 9 Cheyenne Mou 11:38.50
42 Winn, Zacc 9 Brush High S 11:53.18
43 Gutierrez, Pablo 10 Brush High S 11:57.44
44 Stotts, Dane 11 Erie High Sc 11:58.37
45 Schultz, Hal 10 Fairview Hig 11:59.13
46 Vervalin, Brent 9 Woodland Par 12:10.12
47 Smalley, Steven 11 Greeley West 12:27.30
48 Klepfer, Matt 10 Cheyenne Mou 12:57.82
-- Worthy, Max 11 Boulder High DQ
-- Hart, Corbin 10 Cheyenne Mou DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Sponsor: Nick Mertz, Rugged Apparel
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 14.24 1990 Kent Kahl, Fort Morgan
St Vrain: M 14.39 2007 Matt Houghton, Platte Canyon
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Little, Sam 12 Middle Park 14.66 1.1 7
2 Mielke, Josh 12 Thompson Val 14.85 1.1 7
3 Cogdill, Josh 12 Longmont Hig 14.92 1.1 7
4 Bell, Devin 12 Cherokee Tra 15.27 1.1 7
5 Dickinson, Scott 12 Broomfield H 15.35 1.1 7
6 Schreiber, Zack 12 Roosevelt Hi 15.58 0.3 6
7 Riedl, David 11 Cheyenne Cen 15.63 1.1 7
8 Patterson, Eric 12 Skyline High 15.85 0.3 6
9 Novak, Marques 11 Erie High Sc 15.91 0.2 5
10 Baeza, Viktor 11 Roosevelt Hi 15.92 1.1 7
11 Quintana, Alex 12 Holyoke High 15.97 -2.6 4
12 Bell, Tyler 11 D`evelyn Hig 15.98 0.3 6
13 Stetson, Landon 12 Longmont Hig 16.21 0.2 5
14 Hernandez, Anthony 11 Greeley Cent 16.33 0.2 5
15 Johnson, Luke 11 University H 16.39 0.2 5
16 Staple, Elijah 10 Longmont Hig 16.52 -2.6 4
17 Osborn, William 11 Skyline High 16.53 0.2 5
18 Emberley, Anthony 11 Silver Creek 16.57 0.3 6
19 Johnson, Nathan 11 Skyline High 16.65 0.2 5
20 Barton, Zach 10 Broomfield H 16.67 0.2 5
21 Kaiser, Isiah 10 Cherokee Tra 16.67 -1.1 3
22 Carroll, Thomas 12 Centaurus Hi 17.03 0.2 5
23 Schwinn, Jack 12 Wray High Sc 17.10 -2.6 4
24 Shankar, Manish 10 Broomfield H 17.30 -2.6 4
25 Johns, Cicero 11 Fort Lupton 17.36 0.3 6
26 Crawford, Theron 10 Centaurus Hi 17.58 -2.6 4
27 Christiansen, Zach 9 Lyons High S 17.63 -1.1 3
28 Hogan, Micah 11 D`evelyn Hig 17.66 -1.1 3
29 Salcedo, Christopher 11 Erie High Sc 17.68 -2.6 4
30 Clement, Alec 10 Monarch High 17.69 -2.6 4
31 Nordloh, Tristen 9 Erie High Sc 17.73 -2.6 4
32 Beltran, Adan 10 Silver Creek 17.79 -1.1 3
33 Smith, Brian 10 D`evelyn Hig 17.98 -1.1 3
34 Litt, Koen 11 Niwot High S 18.14 -2.2 2
35 Canty, Dorian 12 Cherokee Tra 18.28 0.3 6
36 Vargas, Juan 11 Fort Lupton 18.53 -2.2 2
37 Hansen, Dallas 12 Fort Lupton 18.70 -1.1 3
38 Ebbers, Austin 11 Niwot High S 18.75 -1.1 3
39 Clay, Conner 11 Valor Christ 18.79 -2.2 2
40 Paylor, Lucas 9 Valor Christ 19.95 -1.1 3
41 Clark, Logan 11 Mountain Vis 20.05 -2.2 2
42 Young, Peter 12 Centaurus Hi 20.73 -3.8 1
43 Kava, Thomas 10 Fairview Hig 21.38 -2.2 2
44 Mota, Adrian 11 Cheyenne Mou 21.67 -3.8 1
45 Shuster, Wesley 11 Cheyenne Mou 21.88 -3.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Sponsor: The Calhoun Family, Longmont High School
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 38.43 2000 Waido, Rocky Mountain
St Vrain: M 39.01 5/6/2011 Sam Little, Middle Park
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mielke, Josh 12 Thompson Val 37.69S 9
2 Jenkins, Lorne 11 Niwot High S 39.10 9
3 Cogdill, Josh 12 Longmont Hig 39.32 9
4 Hitchcock, Braden 12 Longmont Hig 39.34 9
5 Little, Sam 12 Middle Park 39.47 9
6 Boldt, Justin 11 Lyons High S 40.20 8
7 Dickinson, Scott 12 Broomfield H 40.36 9
8 Leachman, Hunter 12 Monarch High 40.85 9
9 Schreiber, Zack 12 Roosevelt Hi 40.98 8
10 Hughes, Michael 12 Cheyenne Cen 41.41 8
11 Carroll, Thomas 12 Centaurus Hi 41.72 8
12 Bell, Devin 12 Cherokee Tra 41.75 9
13 Barton, Zach 10 Broomfield H 41.82 6
14 Hernandez, Anthony 11 Greeley Cent 41.86 6
15 Bell, Tyler 11 D`evelyn Hig 41.89 7
16 Riedl, David 11 Cheyenne Cen 41.94 8
17 Shankar, Manish 10 Broomfield H 42.15 7
18 On, Dara 12 Skyline High 42.18 7
19 Novak, Marques 11 Erie High Sc 42.35 6
20 Schwinn, Jack 12 Wray High Sc 42.52 7
21 Ebbers, Austin 11 Niwot High S 42.56 6
22 Bowie, Taitian 10 University H 42.57 7
23 Freismuth, John 10 Loveland Hig 43.14 6
24 Nordloh, Tristen 9 Erie High Sc 43.54 6
25 Hitchcock, Ethan 9 Longmont Hig 43.64 5
26 Johnson, Luke 11 University H 43.70 6
27 Salcedo, Christopher 11 Erie High Sc 43.82 5
28 Johnson, Aj 9 Cherokee Tra 44.01 5
29 Johnson, Nathan 11 Skyline High 44.10 5
30 Vargas, Juan 11 Fort Lupton 44.28 4
31 Kreimier, Sam 12 Loveland Hig 44.63 4
32 Osborn, William 11 Skyline High 44.87 3
33 Smith, Brian 10 D`evelyn Hig 44.89 4
34 Staple, Elijah 10 Longmont Hig 44.99 5
35 Harris, Logan 9 Mountain Ran 45.02 4
36 Canty, Dorian 12 Cherokee Tra 45.15 3
37 Litt, Koen 11 Niwot High S 45.16 3
38 Young, Peter 12 Centaurus Hi 45.33 4
39 Tustin, Trevor 12 Classical Ac 45.72 2
40 Stratman, Tyler 11 Brush High S 46.24 4
41 Clay, Conner 11 Valor Christ 46.34 2
42 Abraham, Yannic 11 Windsor High 46.38 5
43 Wills, Connor 10 Kiowa High S 46.47 3
44 Goertzen, Josh 11 Peak to Peak 46.70 2
45 Hansen, Dallas 12 Fort Lupton 47.33 3
46 Brown, Jake 10 Brush High S 47.48 3
47 Lennard, Chris 10 Lyons High S 47.84 3
48 Christiansen, Zach 9 Lyons High S 47.91 2
49 Crawford, Theron 10 Centaurus Hi 47.93 2
50 Alexander, Cameron 9 Brush High S 48.59 2
51 Shuman, Josh 11 Greeley West 48.68 1
52 Beltran, Adan 10 Silver Creek 49.00 2
53 Mota, Adrian 11 Cheyenne Mou 51.12 1
54 Kava, Thomas 10 Fairview Hig 53.06 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: Jonelle Tucker, Coldwell Banker Real Estate
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 42.16 2006 Mountain View
St Vrain: M 42.16 2006 Mountain View, Mountain View
G. Yeh, C. Wiemers, B . Yeh, N. Hiseler
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Valor Christian High School 42.47 4
2 Fairview High School 42.86 4
3 Mountain Vista High School 43.39 4
4 Erie High School 43.83 4
5 Niwot High School 43.99 4
6 Greeley West High School 44.04 3
7 Greeley Central High School 44.05 4
8 Loveland High School 44.11 3
9 Mountain Range High School 44.12 3
10 Boulder High School 44.48 3
11 Cheyenne Mountain High School 44.61 3
12 Wiggins High School 45.02 2
13 Roosevelt High School 45.03 2
14 Brush High School 45.25 1
15 University High School 45.41 2
16 Middle Park High School 45.42 1
17 Skyline High School 45.43 2
18 Lyons High School 45.51 3
19 Windsor High School 45.61 2
20 Cheyenne Central High School 45.94 2
21 D`evelyn High School 46.10 2
22 Akron High School 46.86 1
23 Longmont High School 47.12 3
24 Broomfield High School 47.85 2
25 Kiowa High School 47.95 1
-- Cherokee Trail High School DQ 4 Uniform violation
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
Heats against time
4 TURN STAGGER
Stadium Rec.: S 1:28.41 2000 Loveland
St Vrain: M 1:28.71 5/6/2011 Valor Christian High School, Valor Christ
A Gildon, C Vickers, J Sablan, M Bailey
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cherokee Trail High School 1:28.08S 4
2 Broomfield High School 1:28.75 4
3 Fairview High School 1:29.00 4
4 Valor Christian High School 1:29.09 4
5 Monarch High School 1:29.95 4
6 Lyons High School 1:30.70 4
7 Erie High School 1:30.75 4
8 Greeley Central High School 1:30.81 3
9 Silver Creek High School 1:30.99 3
10 Middle Park High School 1:32.16 3
11 Loveland High School 1:32.62 3
12 Mountain View High School 1:32.85 4
13 Niwot High School 1:32.98 3
14 Greeley West High School 1:33.97 2
15 Longmont High School 1:34.08 3
16 D`evelyn High School 1:34.42 3
17 Wiggins High School 1:34.99 2
18 Boulder High School 1:35.62 2
19 Skyline High School 1:35.65 2
20 Centaurus High School 1:35.95 2
21 Cheyenne Mountain High School 1:36.14 2
22 Wray High School 1:38.40 2
-- Fort Lupton High School DQ 1 Out of zone 3
-- Kiowa High School DQ 1 Out of zone 3
-- Roosevelt High School DQ 1 Out of zone 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 3:21.05 5/9/2008 Longmont, Longmont
D Berry, A Praska, R Chopp, M Butcher
St Vrain: M 3:22.04 2006 Rocky Mountain, Rocky Mountain
D. Hancock, J. Stewart, R. Diamond, M. Wittmer
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thompson Valley High School 3:27.70 4
2 Broomfield High School 3:28.18 4
3 University High School 3:28.30 4
4 Mountain View High School 3:29.00 4
5 Mountain Range High School 3:30.66 3
6 Mountain Vista High School 3:30.88 2
7 Lyons High School 3:30.94 4
8 Niwot High School 3:31.62 3
9 Longmont High School 3:32.19 4
10 Middle Park High School 3:32.22 2
11 Erie High School 3:32.34 3
12 Brush High School 3:33.37 2
13 Greeley West High School 3:34.30 2
14 Greeley Central High School 3:34.82 4
15 Cherokee Trail High School 3:36.38 3
16 Cheyenne Mountain High School 3:36.73 3
17 Fairview High School 3:37.59 3
18 Roosevelt High School 3:37.90 2
19 Valor Christian High School 3:38.15 2
20 Loveland High School 3:42.21 4
21 Cheyenne Central High School 3:43.90 3
22 Wiggins High School 3:44.35 1
23 Kiowa High School 3:44.44 1
24 Wray High School 3:45.30 2
25 Mead High School 3:50.87 1
26 Boulder High School 3:53.86 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sponsor: Bruce Smith, Medical Systems Technologies, LLC
One to two heats
Stadium Rec.: S 7:55.26 2005 D'Evenlyn
Nemirow, Blahnik, Gilmore, McGuire
St Vrain: M 7:55.26 2005 D'Evelyn, D'Evelyn
Nemirow, Blahnik, Gilmore, McGuire
School Finals
================================================================
1 Monarch High School 8:08.04
2 Cheyenne Central High School 8:13.04
3 University High School 8:14.25
4 Cherokee Trail High School 8:19.67
5 Loveland High School 8:24.17
6 Greeley Central High School 8:29.53
7 Mountain Vista High School 8:30.37
8 Boulder High School 8:33.84
9 Skyline High School 8:36.26
10 Erie High School 8:37.10
11 Valor Christian High School 8:38.68
12 Fairview High School 8:39.86
13 Silver Creek High School 9:04.90
14 Niwot High School 9:05.43
15 Roosevelt High School 9:07.36
16 Fort Lupton High School 9:09.36
17 Broomfield High School 9:24.57
18 Holyoke High School 9:28.96
19 Centaurus High School 9:46.70
20 Mead High School 9:52.68
21 Wiggins High School 9:54.20
22 Cheyenne Mountain High School 10:01.82
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Sponsor: The Maeda Family, Tree-of-Life Landscaping
Start 5' 4, 5'7.5, 5'10.5, 6' 1/2, then 1"
Stadium Rec.: S 6-09 2004 Matt Trostel, Poudre
St Vrain: M 6-09 2004 Matt Trostel, Poudre
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Howard, Tre 12 Greeley West 6-07.00
2 Young, David 12 Centaurus Hi 6-02.50
2 Stetson, Landon 12 Longmont Hig 6-02.50
4 Cogdill, Josh 12 Longmont Hig J6-02.50
5 Freismuth, John 10 Loveland Hig J6-02.50
6 Davis, J.J 12 Greeley West 6-00.50
7 Beauchamp, Ben 10 Monarch High J6-00.50
8 Smith, Cameron 9 Cherokee Tra 5-10.50
9 Robinson, Kyler 12 Cheyenne Cen J5-10.50
10 Hall, Dallas 12 Windsor High J5-10.50
10 Cunningham, Dylan 12 Roosevelt Hi J5-10.50
10 Hartley, Austin 12 Mead High Sc J5-10.50
11 Johns, Cicero 11 Fort Lupton J5-10.50
11 Dupre, Jayson 11 Broomfield H J5-10.50
15 Verosky, Sawyer 12 Cheyenne Cen 5-07.50
15 Jordan, Matthew 10 D`evelyn Hig 5-07.50
15 Eckman, Sage 12 Niwot High S 5-07.50
15 Johnson, Luke 11 University H 5-07.50
15 Swatzwelter, Jonathan 10 Fairview Hig 5-07.50
15 Boyd, Zach 11 Fort Lupton 5-07.50
15 Lenoard, John 10 Fairview Hig 5-07.50
22 Hopfe, Sam 9 Woodland Par 5-04.00
22 Patterson, Eric 12 Skyline High 5-04.00
22 Fisher, Brady 12 University H 5-04.00
22 Gonzales, Javier 11 Skyline High 5-04.00
22 Walters, Eli 9 Boulder High 5-04.00
22 Surber, Evan 12 Mountain Vis 5-04.00
22 Alexander, Cameron 9 Brush High S 5-04.00
22 Perse, Dan 12 Broomfield H 5-04.00
-- Brown, Jake 10 Brush High S NH
-- Mitchell, Michael 11 Roosevelt Hi NH
-- Bevolo, Paolo 12 Niwot High S NH
-- Hartman, Austin 9 Silver Creek NH
-- Connell, Dylan 10 Boulder High NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Sponsor: Ken Howell, Rapid Results Timing
2A/3A 9'2, 9'9, then join 4A/5A
4A/5A 10'8, 11'7, 12'6, 13'3, then 6"
Stadium Rec.: S 15-07 3/28/2012 Steven Wacker, Fairview
St Vrain: M 14-06.50 2007 Ryan Pahlau, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wing, Derek 12 Longmont Hig 14-09.00M
2 Wacker, Steven 12 Longmont Hig 14-03.00
3 Manzanares, Dillon 12 Niwot High S 13-09.00
4 Wilson, Isaac 12 Broomfield H J13-09.00
5 Hottinger, Jourdan 12 Akron High S 13-03.00
6 Starr, Tanner 11 Roosevelt Hi J13-03.00
7 Monahan, Erik 12 Silver Creek 12-06.00
7 Baldwin, Scott 12 Silver Creek 12-06.00
8 Torres, Jacob 11 Pueblo West J12-06.00
9 Redal, Kjell 12 Fairview Hig J12-06.00
9 Estrella, Samuel 12 Centaurus Hi J12-06.00
10 Morrissey, Ian 11 Boulder High J12-06.00
13 Anderson, Skyler 10 Middle Park 11-07.00
13 Lutz, Kellen 11 Middle Park 11-07.00
13 Metzner, Austin 11 Silver Creek 11-07.00
13 Jeffers, Wayne 12 Pomona High 11-07.00
13 Preston, Cody 11 Cheyenne Cen 11-07.00
13 Waltz, Mitchell 11 Cherokee Tra 11-07.00
13 Vang, Justin 12 Erie High Sc 11-07.00
13 Korte, Harley 10 Cherokee Tra 11-07.00
21 Bunker, Ladd 10 Erie High Sc 10-08.00
21 Ragan, Alex 11 Woodland Par 10-08.00
21 Bell, Tyler 11 D`evelyn Hig 10-08.00
21 Barlow, Andrew 9 Monarch High 10-08.00
21 Kiburz, Caleb 10 Greeley Cent 10-08.00
21 Hinker, James 11 Lyons High S 10-08.00
21 Kirlan-stout, Jacob 10 Fairview Hig 10-08.00
21 Ebbers, Austin 11 Niwot High S 10-08.00
29 Poulsen, Trent 10 Lyons High S 9-09.00
29 Clarkson, Jared 9 Akron High S 9-09.00
29 Perkins, Jordan 12 University H 9-09.00
32 Weiderspon, Thomas 12 University H 9-02.00
32 Tschanz, Kelten 11 Lyons High S 9-02.00
-- Young, Peter 12 Centaurus Hi NH
-- Felkley, Mackenzie 12 Boulder High NH
-- Hogan, Micah 11 D`evelyn Hig NH
-- Ryan, Shaun 11 Greeley Cent NH
-- Upton, Dalton 11 Cheyenne Cen NH
-- Cordova, Gabriel 12 Pueblo East NH
-- Davis, McKay 10 Roosevelt Hi NH
-- Kufield, Torin 9 Mountain Vie NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Sponsor: The Crane Family, Lyons High School
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
Measure over 18' 6
RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
Stadium Rec.: S 23-07.50 1990 Kent Kahl, Fort Morgan
St Vrain: M 22-09.25 2005 David Eischeid, Longmont
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sandin, Josh 11 Mountain Vie 22-00.25 2.1
2 Thatch, Alex 12 Cherokee Tra 21-03.00 +0.0
3 Scott, Joey 12 Cherokee Tra 20-10.50 +0.0
4 Goltz, Jon 8 Loveland Hig 20-06.50 3.5
5 Robinson, Kyler 12 Cheyenne Cen 20-06.00 0.6
6 Donnell, Forrest 12 Lyons High S 20-05.00 +0.0
7 Boldt, Justin 11 Lyons High S 20-04.50 0.2
8 Bant-Cogburn, Ryan 10 Longmont Hig 20-03.75 2.1
9 Anguiano, Forrest 12 Wiggins High 20-02.50 1.1
10 Fauver, Braden 12 Monarch High 20-00.50 1.8
11 Hanson, Paul 10 Broomfield H 19-08.25 5.5
12 Jenkins, Lorne 11 Niwot High S 19-07.50 -0.4
13 Bunker, Ladd 10 Erie High Sc 19-06.00 1.8
13 Swatzwelter, Jonathan 10 Fairview Hig 19-06.00 1.8
15 LaFever, Orlando 9 Wray High Sc 19-05.50 1.7
16 White, James 11 Silver Creek 19-05.00 3.1
17 Lee, Eric 9 Valor Christ 19-03.00 +0.0
18 Harter, Andrew 12 Roosevelt Hi 19-02.75 1.5
19 Miller, Stephen 12 Valor Christ 19-00.25 0.6
20 Marks, Ethan 10 Monarch High 18-10.50 1.4
21 Hartley, Austin 12 Mead High Sc 18-09.50 0.8
22 Williams, Dion 11 Cherokee Tra 18-09.00 1.3
23 Dixon, Max 11 Erie High Sc 18-06.50 4.9
24 Lawler, Deion 10 Mountain Ran 18-06.00 1.1
-- Black, Andrew 9 Silver Creek ND NWI
-- Ewertz, Tanner 12 Wiggins High ND NWI
-- Gonser, Landon 10 Greeley Cent ND NWI
-- Gertner, Tj 9 Holyoke High ND NWI
-- Freeman, Isiah 10 Boulder High ND NWI
-- Perse, Dan 12 Broomfield H ND NWI
-- Crane, River 10 Lyons High S ND NWI
-- Jones, DeKendrick 11 Roosevelt Hi ND NWI
-- Anthony, Marcus 10 Kiowa High S ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Sponsor: The McIntire Family, Longmont High School
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
Measure over 38'
Stadium Rec.: S 46-11.50 1989 Cooper, Luthern
St Vrain: M 45-11 5/6/2011 Carzell Vickers, Valor Christ
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hitchcock, Braden 12 Longmont Hig 44-00.50 0.2
2 Robinson, Kyler 12 Cheyenne Cen 42-05.25 +0.0
3 Groves, Travis 12 Wiggins High 42-03.75 0.2
4 Hernandez, Jared 12 Mead High Sc 41-10.25 +0.0
4 Riedl, David 11 Cheyenne Cen 41-10.25 -1.5
6 Lee, Eric 9 Valor Christ 41-07.50 +0.0
7 Bant-Cogburn, Ryan 10 Longmont Hig 41-07.00 -0.8
7 Dupre, Jayson 11 Broomfield H 41-07.00 -2.4
9 Anguiano, Forrest 12 Wiggins High 41-00.25 +0.0
10 Johns, Cicero 11 Fort Lupton 40-10.50 1.3
11 Dixon, Max 11 Erie High Sc 40-07.00 -0.7
12 Williams, Dion 11 Cherokee Tra 40-06.00 +0.0
12 Sistrunk, Brandon 11 Cherokee Tra 40-06.00 0.9
14 Prinster, Ryan 10 Fairview Hig 40-04.00 1.1
15 Goltz, Jon 8 Loveland Hig 40-03.25 0.7
16 Gonser, Landon 10 Greeley Cent 39-11.00 -1.6
17 Lemon, Mitchell 12 Monarch High 39-09.75 -0.9
18 Miller, Stephen 12 Valor Christ 39-05.50 -1.4
19 Freismuth, John 10 Loveland Hig 39-04.00 1.2
20 Connell, Dylan 10 Boulder High 39-02.00 0.8
21 Hopfe, Sam 9 Woodland Par 39-01.00 0.3
22 Diggs, Jarrett 11 Skyline High 39-00.00 0.3
23 Krey, Isaac 11 Roosevelt Hi 38-10.25 0.4
24 Dyer, Tommy 12 Niwot High S 38-08.50 +0.0
25 Bunker, Ladd 10 Erie High Sc 38-05.50 -0.1
26 Luna, Selso 12 Roosevelt Hi 38-00.75 -1.4
27 Smith, Brian 10 D`evelyn Hig 38-00.00 -1.4
-- Primrose, Adam 11 Woodland Par ND NWI
-- Ewertz, Tanner 12 Wiggins High ND NWI
-- Spence, Zach 12 University H ND NWI
-- Karber, Jack 11 Cheyenne Mou ND NWI
-- Belveal, Kai 12 Cheyenne Mou ND NWI
-- Franklin, Erik 11 Greeley West ND NWI
-- Pfeifer, Travis 11 Broomfield H ND NWI
-- Albo, Vince 12 Brush High S ND NWI
-- Long, Jayse 12 Lyons High S ND NWI
-- Dulaney, Julian 10 Monarch High ND NWI
-- Wetterstrom, Forrest 11 Longmont Hig ND NWI
-- Lennard, Chris 10 Lyons High S ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Sponsor: JR, Longmont Athletic Club
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
Measure over 38'
Measure to the nearest lesser 1/4 inch
Stadium Rec.: S 60-01 1991 Whyriack, Greeley Central
St Vrain: M 51-11.50 5/6/2011 Richard Feltenberger, Skyline High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Feltenberger, Richard 12 Skyline High 57-00.50M
2 Ebbesen, Du'Ryan 12 Cheyenne Cen 54-08.00M
3 Wooching, Ben 12 Silver Creek 50-09.50
4 Gilbert, Stanley 11 Valor Christ 50-07.00
5 Baca, Sam 11 Thompson Val 50-02.50
6 Lehndorff, Hans 12 Boulder High 50-00.00
7 Johnson, Marcus 11 Longmont Hig 48-07.25
8 Erickson, Hayden 9 Woodland Par 47-08.00
9 Gonzales, Nathaniel 12 Mountain Vis 47-02.50
10 McLean, Andrew 11 Broomfield H 45-09.50
11 O' Connor, Joseph 12 Windsor High 45-07.50
12 McMurren, Travis 11 Greeley Cent 45-04.50
13 Bergner, Miles 11 Longmont Hig 44-06.00
14 Perry, Andrew 11 Otis High Sc 44-05.50
15 Rodriguez, Marcos 12 Lyons High S 42-03.00
15 Wendt, Zach 12 D`evelyn Hig 42-03.00
17 Magnuson, Ryan 12 Greeley Cent 42-00.50
18 Kiess, Tyler 11 Thompson Val 41-08.75
19 Horner, Michael 10 Broomfield H 41-08.50
20 Jones, Colt 10 Cherokee Tra 41-00.00
21 Ellington, Shane 12 Centaurus Hi 40-11.00
22 Barden, Matt 11 Cherokee Tra 40-09.75
23 Linsley, Axel 10 Fairview Hig 40-09.50
24 Crowley, Evan 11 Niwot High S 40-08.50
25 Buck, Coby 12 Wray High Sc 40-06.50
26 James, Ryian 11 Fort Lupton 40-06.00
27 Buck, Baylor 10 Wray High Sc 40-05.25
28 Calderon, Felix 12 Brush High S 40-05.00
29 Abbott, Levi 11 Brush High S 40-03.00
30 Westfall, Randy 10 Woodland Par 39-07.00
31 Miller, Alex 10 Centaurus Hi 39-04.00
32 Hutchinson, Kane 11 Middle Park 39-01.50
33 Ouimet, Josh 10 Loveland Hig 38-08.50
34 Doyle, Michael 12 D`evelyn Hig 38-08.00
35 Crane, Parker 11 Mountain Vis 38-02.00
-- Venzke, Lane 11 Wiggins High ND
-- Miller, Ben 11 Windsor High ND
-- Kozan, Alex 12 Valor Christ ND
-- Risner, Dalton 10 Wiggins High ND
-- Halsey, Brian 10 Greeley West ND
-- Benmajed, Mohamed 12 Fort Lupton ND
-- Waterman, Austin 11 Greeley West ND
-- David, Tyler 11 Erie High Sc ND
-- Roberts, Josh 10 Cheyenne Cen ND
-- Valdez, Jose 12 Erie High Sc ND
-- Nelson, Ryan 12 Mountain Vie ND
-- McConnell, Grant 10 Mountain Ran ND
-- Bernhardt, Jakob 11 Roosevelt Hi ND
-- Testroet, Nolan 11 Mead High Sc ND
-- Seymour, Tristan 10 Loveland Hig ND
-- Linke, Jace 10 Middle Park ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Sponsor: Andy Fiamengo, Golden Triangle Construction, Inc.
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
Measure over 115'
Measure to the nearest lesser 1 inch
Stadium Rec.: S 177-11 1991 Clint Moore, Longmont
St Vrain: M 174-02 5/4/2010 A.J. Frieler, Greeley West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perry, Andrew 11 Otis High Sc 161-09
2 Mekhraliyev, Kazim 12 Greeley Cent 153-04
3 Bergner, Miles 11 Longmont Hig 151-02
4 Feltenberger, Richard 12 Skyline High 147-00
5 Magnuson, Ryan 12 Greeley Cent 144-11
6 Ebbesen, Du'Ryan 12 Cheyenne Cen 144-00
7 Roberts, James 12 Broomfield H 138-11
8 Ouimet, Josh 10 Loveland Hig 137-10
9 Baca, Sam 11 Thompson Val 135-06
10 Webber, Grayson 10 Cheyenne Mou 134-10
11 Buck, Baylor 10 Wray High Sc 133-01
12 Wetterstrom, Forrest 11 Longmont Hig 133-00
13 Westfall, Cody 11 Woodland Par 132-02.50
14 Ellington, Shane 12 Centaurus Hi 131-02
15 O' Connor, Joseph 12 Windsor High 131-00.50
16 Lehndorff, Hans 12 Boulder High 131-00
17 Carreon, Danial 11 Mountain Vie 127-06
18 Bingham, Zach 12 Broomfield H 127-03
19 Bratten, Cody 10 Valor Christ 126-03
20 Benmajed, Mohamed 12 Fort Lupton 125-07
21 Seymour, Tristan 10 Loveland Hig 124-10.50
22 Risner, Dalton 10 Wiggins High 123-11
22 James, Ryian 11 Fort Lupton 123-11
24 Roberts, Josh 10 Cheyenne Cen 123-09
25 Westfall, Randy 10 Woodland Par 122-09
26 Sipes, Tyler 11 Mountain Vie 121-09
27 Doyle, Michael 12 D`evelyn Hig 118-05
28 Harville, Donivan 11 Cheyenne Mou 116-10
-- Ruddy, Braden 10 Mead High Sc ND
-- Rodriguez, Marcos 12 Lyons High S ND
-- Handley, Bobby 10 Kiowa High S ND
-- Linke, Jace 10 Middle Park ND
-- Moore, Sean 12 University H ND
-- Peterson, Trent 11 Brush High S ND
-- Woodward, Bryant 12 Brush High S ND
-- Buck, Coby 12 Wray High Sc ND
-- Elkins, Quinton 9 Erie High Sc ND
-- Kozan, Alex 12 Valor Christ ND
-- Ritchey, Corey 10 Wiggins High ND
Men 100 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dodson, Jeremy Unattached 10.23 +0.0
2 Seoud, Amr Unattached 10.28 +0.0
3 Morris, Joe Unattached 10.35 +0.0
4 Williams, Rubin Unattached 10.40 +0.0
5 Ridley, Babatunde Unattached 10.43 +0.0
6 Taylor, Evan Unattached 10.51 +0.0
7 Gifford, Shaw Unattached 10.85 +0.0
8 Evans, Zane Unattached 10.94 +0.0
Men 200 Yard Dash Elite
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dodson, Jeremy Unattached 20.41 +0.0
2 Morris, Joe Unattached 20.80 +0.0
3 Taylor, Evan Unattached 21.07 +0.0
4 Williams, Rubin Unattached 21.07 +0.0
5 Ridley, Babatunde Unattached 21.64 +0.0
6 Gifford, Shaw Unattached 22.07 +0.0
7 Spahn, Corey Unattached 22.23 +0.0
Men 400 Yard Dash Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morano, Drew Unattached 46.00
2 Liggins, Michael Unattached 46.31
3 Spahn, Corey Unattached 48.29
4 Butcher, Matt Unattached 49.08
-- Davis, James Unattached DNF
Men 1600 Yard Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neuman, Kenyon Unattached 4:16.03
2 Johnson, Brandon Unattached 4:18.04
3 Sang, Edwin Unattached 4:19.56
4 Barniv, Ofer Unattached 4:20.23
5 Freed, Jeremy Unattached 4:20.92
6 Christensen, Kelly Unattached 4:25.77
7 Whitmore, Taylor Unattached 4:30.25
8 Feidel, Will Unattached 4:33.98
9 Cunningham, Peter Unattached 4:39.46
10 Kempton, Collier Unattached 4:41.75
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quiller, Rory Unattached 5.10m
1 Hysong, Nick Unattached 5.10m
3 Zollner, Andrew Unattached 4.95m
4 Cooper, Kirk Unattached 4.80m
5 Purcell, Justin Unattached 4.50m
-- Manson, Pat Unattached NH
-- Southern, Patrick Unattached NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·321399 views
|